Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Governador Valadares, Minas Gerais

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Governador Valadares, Minas Gerais. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Governador Valadares, Minas Gerais with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 13,9288,655
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 14,3298,904
WilliamtownAustralia 14,0898,755
Willis Island M.O.Australia 15,8979,878
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,6069,076
WoomeraAustralia 14,4538,981
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,0499,973
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 8,3355,180
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 7,9614,947
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 11,6477,238
Whitehorse, YtCanada 11,9977,455
Wiarton, OnCanada 8,1095,039
Windsor, OnCanada 7,9934,967
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 9,3715,823
Wynyard, SkCanada 9,8886,145
WillemstadCuraçao 4,5502,827
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 13,2188,214
WajimaJapan 17,95011,154
WakamatsuJapan 17,93511,145
WakayamaJapan 18,28111,360
WakkanaiJapan 17,04210,590
WajirKenya 9,2325,737
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 5,8393,629
WindhoekNamibia 6,1153,800
WaihiNew Zealand 12,6177,841
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 12,4247,721
WaimanaNew Zealand 12,4837,757
WaimateNew Zealand 12,1967,579
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 12,4727,750
WaingawaNew Zealand 12,3187,654
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 12,3157,653
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 12,5057,771
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 12,4467,734
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 12,8958,013
WaipukurauNew Zealand 12,3547,677
WairakeiNew Zealand 12,4967,765
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 12,4797,755
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 12,3927,700
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 12,3767,691
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 12,6897,885
WallacevilleNew Zealand 12,3327,663
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 12,4397,730
WellingtonNew Zealand 12,3347,665
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 12,3307,662
Westport AeroNew Zealand 12,4477,735
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 12,6847,882
WhatawhataNew Zealand 12,6227,844
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 12,7387,916
WinchmoreNew Zealand 12,2487,611
WintonNew Zealand 12,1737,564
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 12,7517,924
WarsawPoland 9,9486,182
WroclawPoland 9,6505,997
WonsanSouth Korea 17,53310,895
Wad MedaniSudan 9,0455,621
Wadi HalfaSudan 9,1605,692
WauSudan 8,2115,103
WaddingtonUk 8,9405,555
Waco, TxUsa 8,1365,056
Wake IslandUsa 17,00910,570
Wakeeney, KsUsa 8,8185,479
Wakefield, NeUsa 8,8125,476
Walhalla, ScUsa 7,3764,584
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 10,5056,528
Walnut, IlUsa 8,3735,203
Warren, OhUsa 7,7804,835
Warren, PaUsa 7,7644,824
Warrenton, MoUsa 8,2095,101
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 7,3844,588
Washington, IaUsa 8,4215,233
Washington, InUsa 7,9584,945
Water Valley, MsUsa 7,7734,830
Watertown, NyUsa 7,8014,848
Watertown, SdUsa 9,0185,604
Watertown, WiUsa 8,3915,214
Wauseon, OhUsa 7,9974,970
Waverly, OhUsa 7,7224,798
Waycrosse, GaUsa 7,0434,376
Waynesboro, MsUsa 7,5554,695
Waynesboro, TnUsa 7,7124,792
Weatherford, TxUsa 8,2545,129
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 8,1965,093
Wellsburg, WvUsa 7,6944,781
West Chester, PaUsa 7,4354,620
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 6,5264,055
West Point, GaUsa 7,3594,573
West Point, NyUsa 7,4324,619
White Hall, IlUsa 8,1455,062
Whitestown, InUsa 7,9784,958
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 8,3845,210
Wichita, KansasUsa 8,5485,312
Wilbur, WaUsa 10,6356,609
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 7,5444,688
Williamsburg, VaUsa 7,2174,485
Williamson, WvUsa 7,5814,711
Williamsport, PaUsa 7,5934,719
Williston, North DakotaUsa 9,6365,988
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 7,4354,620
Wilmington, DeUsa 7,3854,589
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 7,0254,366
Windsor, IlUsa 8,0825,022
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 7,6194,735
Winnebago, MnUsa 8,7575,442
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 10,2436,365
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 8,9815,581
Winnsboro, ScUsa 7,1864,466
Winslow, AzUsa 9,4025,843
Winthrop College, ScUsa 7,2704,518
Woodstock, VaUsa 7,4634,638
Wooster, OhUsa 7,8144,855


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -