Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Governador Valadares, Minas Gerais

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Governador Valadares, Minas Gerais. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Governador Valadares, Minas Gerais with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 12,4437,732
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 7,6034,725
HuamboAngola 6,1833,842
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,7389,780
Hobart (airport)Australia 13,0888,133
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 13,0858,131
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 15,5509,663
Horta, FaialAzores 6,5284,057
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 12,1337,539
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 7,3944,595
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 7,4174,609
Hamilton, OnCanada 7,9134,917
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 8,2185,107
Harrow, OnCanada 7,9694,952
Hay River, NtCanada 10,9926,830
Hope, BcCanada 10,8616,749
HaikouChina 17,09910,625
HailarChina 16,25710,103
HamiChina 15,0769,369
HetanChina 14,0558,734
HavanaCuba 6,3983,976
Hato MayorDominican Republic 5,1353,191
HigueyDominican Republic 5,0873,161
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 5,2923,289
HelwanEgypt 9,5285,921
HurguadaEgypt 9,6165,976
Hoyvík/ TórshavnFaroe Islands 9,5135,911
HelsinkiFinland 10,6006,587
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 10,6256,603
HaoFrench Polynesia 10,2696,381
HamburgGermany 9,4605,879
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 9,4605,878
HannoverGermany 9,3585,815
HelgolandGermany 9,3995,841
Hohenpeißenberg, BavariaGermany 9,0895,648
Heraklion, CreteGreece 9,2845,769
HolsteinsborgGreenland 9,5895,959
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 13,0458,106
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 13,3738,310
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 9,5275,920
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 13,7468,542
HaifaIsrael 9,9786,200
HaboroJapan 17,15810,662
HachijojimaJapan 18,41911,446
HachinoheJapan 17,58210,926
HagiJapan 18,16411,287
HakodateJapan 17,44910,843
HamadaJapan 18,13511,269
HamamatsuJapan 18,24611,338
HikoneJapan 18,18011,297
HimejiJapan 18,20711,314
HiradoJapan 18,19311,305
HirooJapan 17,36110,788
HiroshimaJapan 18,20011,309
HitaJapan 18,25711,345
HitoyoshiJapan 18,35911,408
HunLibya 8,1845,085
HomboriMali 5,8193,616
HomalinMyanmar 15,5309,651
Hpa-AnMyanmar 15,7419,781
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 12,3177,654
HighbankNew Zealand 12,2737,627
HokitikaNew Zealand 12,3857,696
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 12,1577,554
HororataNew Zealand 12,2637,621
HyderabadPakistan 12,8818,004
HuanucoPeru 3,8162,371
HelPoland 9,9796,201
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 16,70510,381
Hanty-MansijskRussia 12,9628,055
HatangaRussia 13,6828,502
Hoseda-HardRussia 12,4237,720
Hutts GateSaint Helena 3,8552,396
HailSaudi Arabia 10,3696,443
HurbanovoSlovakia 9,5195,915
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 16,0609,980
HaejuSouth Korea 17,56910,917
HyesanSouth Korea 17,33810,774
HambantotaSri Lanka 13,7018,514
HalaibSudan 9,6816,016
Halfa El GedidaSudan 9,2955,776
HudeibaSudan 9,2235,731
HaparandaSweden 10,8866,765
HarnosandSweden 10,4446,490
HamaSyria 10,2246,353
HassakahSyria 10,6166,597
Hua HinThailand 15,8859,871
HakkariTurkey 10,9076,778
Hull, EnglandUk 9,0005,593
HersonUkraine 10,3986,461
Hmel’NickijUkraine 10,1616,314
Hallettsville, TxUsa 7,9744,955
Hanover, NhUsa 7,6294,741
Harrisburg, IlUsa 8,0064,975
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,4964,658
Hart, MiUsa 8,3015,158
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 7,4614,636
Hartington, NeUsa 8,8725,513
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 7,2024,475
Hay Springs, NeUsa 9,2775,765
Hays, KsUsa 8,7475,436
Healdsburg, CaUsa 10,5516,556
Hebron, NeUsa 8,7445,434
Helena, MtUsa 10,0916,271
Hemlock, NyUsa 7,8034,849
Henderson, NcUsa 7,1834,464
Hendersonville, NcUsa 7,3304,555
Hermit, CoUsa 9,2705,761
Hernando, MsUsa 7,8334,868
Highland Home, AlUsa 7,3484,566
Highmore, SdUsa 9,1435,681
Hightstown, NjUsa 7,3874,590
Hillsboro, IlUsa 8,0825,022
Hillsdale, MiUsa 8,0825,022
Holly, CoUsa 8,8985,530
Homer, AkUsa 12,9038,018
Hoopeston, IlUsa 8,1145,042
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 7,8224,861
Horton, KsUsa 8,5545,315
Hot Springs, SdUsa 9,2775,765
Hot Springs, VaUsa 7,4684,640
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 8,2605,133
Houma, LaUsa 7,5064,664
Houston, TexasUsa 7,8844,899
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 7,6434,749
Huntsville, AlUsa 7,6044,725
Huron, SdUsa 9,0525,625
HanoiVietnam 16,64610,344
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 16,53010,272
HarareZimbabwe 7,6504,754


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -