Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Governador Valadares, Minas Gerais

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Governador Valadares, Minas Gerais. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Governador Valadares, Minas Gerais with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 7,6124,730
In SalahAlgeria 7,0124,358
InnsbruckAustria 9,0705,636
IbiriteBrazil 257160
IguatuBrazil 1,417881
IlheusBrazil 544338
ImperatrizBrazil 1,599994
IndaialBrazil 1,165724
IpameriBrazil 670416
IraiBrazil 1,481920
IreceBrazil 840522
ItaberabaBrazil 719447
ItacoatiaraBrazil 2,5051,557
ItaitubaBrazil 2,2271,384
ItamarandibaBrazil 14792
ItaperunaBrazil 261162
ItapevaBrazil 916569
ItirucuBrazil 646401
ItuacuBrazil 564350
IvinhemaBrazil 1,307812
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 11,7527,303
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 9,2145,726
Inuvik, NtCanada 12,0137,465
Iqaluit, NtCanada 9,4695,884
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 11,4827,135
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 2,9591,839
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 6,8894,281
Isla Diego RamirezChile 4,7392,945
ImbertDominican Republic 5,3113,300
IzobambaEcuador 4,4912,791
IsmailiaEgypt 9,6405,990
IlopangoEl Salvador 6,3103,921
IoanninaGreece 9,1965,715
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 9,8206,102
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 10,0556,248
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 13,5748,435
IranshahrIran 12,1627,558
IstranaItaly 9,0035,594
IidaJapan 18,16111,285
IizukaJapan 18,21411,319
IrakoJapan 18,25811,346
IriomotejimaJapan 18,41311,442
IrozakiJapan 18,26211,348
IshigakijimaJapan 18,45511,468
IshinomakiJapan 17,81511,071
IwamizawaJapan 17,28410,740
IzuharaJapan 18,10111,248
IrbidJordan 10,0406,239
IfraneMorocco 7,0064,354
InvercargillNew Zealand 12,1487,549
IlorinNigeria 5,9363,689
InchonNorth Korea 17,66410,977
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 11,3267,038
IslamabadPakistan 13,4358,348
IquitosPeru 3,7972,359
IloiloPhilippines 18,11811,259
IasiRomania 10,0856,267
IcaRussia 15,6739,740
IlirnejRussia 14,2298,842
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 16,28010,117
IrkutskRussia 15,2879,500
Ivdel’Russia 12,4987,767
IbizaSpain 7,8434,874
IspartaTurkey 9,8336,110
IstanbulTurkey 9,8766,137
IzmirTurkey 9,6025,967
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 9,9716,196
IzmailUkraine 10,0786,263
Imperial, NeUsa 9,0845,645
Independence, KsUsa 8,4045,222
Indian Lake, NyUsa 7,7134,793
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 7,9724,954
Indianola, IaUsa 8,5485,312
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 9,0625,631
Inverness, FlUsa 6,8414,251
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 8,6105,351
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 8,5705,326
Ithaca, NyUsa 7,6814,773
IsokaZambia 8,0354,993


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -