Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Governador Valadares, Minas Gerais

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Governador Valadares, Minas Gerais. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Governador Valadares, Minas Gerais with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 7,3484,566
DjelfaAlgeria 7,6304,741
DavisAntarctica 9,1875,709
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 16,0779,990
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 16,45010,222
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 14,3408,911
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 14,2278,841
DhakaBangladesh 15,0789,370
D’UccleBelgium 8,9655,571
DiamantinaBrazil 188117
DiamantinoBrazil 1,6231,009
DouradosBrazil 1,393865
DoualaCameroon 6,1983,851
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 7,8344,868
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 9,6095,971
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 11,0226,849
Dease Lake, BcCanada 11,6747,254
Deer Lake, NfCanada 7,7224,798
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 10,0096,220
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 8,1155,043
Dryden, OnCanada 9,1205,668
DuianChina 15,6659,735
DubrovnikCroatia 9,1855,708
DjiboutiDjibouti 9,9136,160
DajabonDominican Republic 5,3683,336
DuvergeDominican Republic 5,2503,263
DabaaEgypt 9,3335,799
DakhlaEgypt 9,1115,662
DijonFrance 8,7225,420
DresdenGermany 9,4785,889
DanmarkshavnGreenland 10,7456,677
DebrecenHungary 9,7096,033
DalatangiIceland 9,6576,001
DaltonganjIndia 14,4298,967
DarbhangaIndia 14,6299,091
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 15,5249,647
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 15,5349,653
DumkaIndia 14,7539,168
DwarkaIndia 12,8888,009
DezfulIran 11,1436,924
DublinIreland 8,7355,428
DecimomannuItaly 8,3545,191
DobbiacoItaly 9,0835,644
DimbokroIvory Coast 4,9693,088
Deir-AllaJordan 10,0056,217
DagorettiKenya 8,7715,451
DaugavpilsLatvia 10,4816,513
DedzaMalawi 8,0765,018
DalanzadgadMongolia 15,8469,847
DashbalbarMongolia 16,0039,945
DaweiMyanmar 15,7429,782
De BiltNetherlands 9,1085,660
De KooyNetherlands 9,1555,689
Den HelderNetherlands 9,1575,690
DannevirkeNew Zealand 12,3577,679
DarfieldNew Zealand 12,2647,621
DargavilleNew Zealand 12,8527,986
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 12,1217,532
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 12,1097,524
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 9,8086,095
DalbandinPakistan 12,5547,801
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 13,2168,213
DirPakistan 13,3308,283
DroshPakistan 13,3258,281
Daguaan CityPhilippines 18,11211,255
DohaQatar 11,2266,976
DorohoiRomania 10,0456,242
Dikson IslandRussia 13,0068,082
DudinkaRussia 13,4028,328
DzardzanRussia 14,3838,938
DhahranSaudi Arabia 11,1226,912
DakarSenegal 4,5942,854
DaruSierra Leone 4,5292,815
DurbanSouth Africa 7,3674,578
DamazinSudan 9,0285,610
DongolaSudan 8,9585,567
DamascusSyria 10,1336,297
Damascus (Intl)Syria 10,1346,297
Deir EzzorSyria 10,5216,538
DusanbeTajikistan 13,0718,123
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 8,8325,488
DjerbaTunisia 8,0745,017
DiyarbakirTurkey 10,6216,600
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 9,1275,672
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 8,8695,511
DnepropetrovskUkraine 10,6496,617
DonetskUkraine 10,8216,724
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 11,5927,203
Dahlonega, GaUsa 7,4154,608
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 7,4134,606
Dallas, TexasUsa 8,1885,088
Danville, IlUsa 8,0985,032
Darlington, ScUsa 7,1574,448
Davenport, WaUsa 10,5626,563
David City, NeUsa 8,7705,450
Dayton, OhUsa 7,8574,883
Dayton, WaUsa 10,4926,520
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 7,2714,518
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 9,9706,195
Decatur, IlUsa 8,1595,070
Del Rio, TxUsa 8,2895,151
Delaware, OhUsa 7,8054,850
Delphine, InUsa 8,1175,044
Denton, MdUsa 7,3454,564
Denver, ColoradoUsa 9,2145,725
Des Moines, IowaUsa 8,5645,322
Deseret, UtUsa 9,7836,079
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 9,0755,639
Detroit, MichiganUsa 8,0104,977
Dickson, TnUsa 7,7554,819
Dillon, MtUsa 10,0806,264
Dixon, IlUsa 8,3735,203
Dodge City, KsUsa 8,7365,429
Dover, DeUsa 7,3454,564
Dover, TnUsa 7,7894,840
Dublin, TxUsa 8,2215,108
Dubuque, IaUsa 8,4455,248
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 8,8655,509
Duquoin, IlUsa 8,0064,975
Durham, NhUsa 7,4924,656
DakhlaWestern Sahara 5,5123,425


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -