Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Governador Valadares, Minas Gerais

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Governador Valadares, Minas Gerais. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Governador Valadares, Minas Gerais with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 13,3028,266
Port BlairAndaman Islands 15,0989,382
ParanaArgentina 2,3481,459
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 1,9541,214
PehuajoArgentina 2,7221,691
PergaminoArgentina 2,4911,548
PigeArgentina 2,8781,789
Pilar ObsArgentina 2,6191,627
PosadasArgentina 1,7171,067
PresidenciaArgentina 2,0951,302
Puente Del IncaArgentina 3,1861,980
Punta IndioArgentina 2,3771,477
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,8988,636
Port HedlandAustralia 15,1679,425
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 6,5204,051
ParakouBenin 5,8043,607
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 1,188738
ParacatuBrazil 552343
ParanaBrazil 943586
ParanaguaBrazil 1,004624
ParanaibaBrazil 975606
ParintinsBrazil 2,4181,503
ParnaibaBrazil 1,7531,090
Passo FundoBrazil 1,492927
Patos De MinasBrazil 484300
PaulistanaBrazil 1,195742
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 1,124699
Pedra AzulBrazil 324202
PeixeBrazil 1,035643
PetrolinaBrazil 1,064661
PicosBrazil 1,311815
PiraiBrazil 468291
PirenopolisBrazil 818508
PompeuBrazil 325202
Ponta PoraBrazil 1,489925
Porto De MozBrazil 2,2101,373
Porto UniaoBrazil 1,246774
Porto VelhoBrazil 2,6211,629
Porto-AlegreBrazil 1,556967
Porto-NacionalBrazil 1,152716
PosseBrazil 709440
PlevenBulgaria 9,6786,014
PlovdivBulgaria 9,6195,978
Phnom PenhCambodia 16,36610,170
Peace River, AbCanada 10,8836,763
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 10,4336,483
Penticton, BcCanada 10,7376,672
Petawawa, OnCanada 8,0384,995
Peterborough, OnCanada 7,9314,929
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 9,1145,663
Port Alberni, BcCanada 11,0946,894
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 7,5844,713
Port Hardy, BcCanada 11,3057,025
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 9,4285,859
Prince Albert, SkCanada 10,0586,250
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 11,1046,900
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 11,6047,211
Princeton, BcCanada 9,7576,063
ParronChile 3,3152,060
Puerto AysenChile 4,0892,541
Puerto MonttChile 3,8722,406
Punta ArenasChile 4,5412,822
PingbianChina 17,17310,672
PeralesColombia 4,4642,774
Pto.CarrenoColombia 3,9482,453
PuntarenasCosta Rica 5,6913,536
PragueCzech Republic 9,4345,862
PedernalesDominican Republic 5,2363,253
PimentelDominican Republic 5,2273,248
PoloDominican Republic 5,2093,237
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 5,3073,298
PichilingueEcuador 4,5412,822
PortoviejoEcuador 4,6422,885
PuyoEcuador 4,3712,716
Port-SaidEgypt 9,6716,009
ParisFrance 8,7055,409
PerpignanFrance 8,2405,120
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 9,9286,170
Port-GentilGabon 5,8803,654
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 5,5643,457
PotsdamGermany 9,5275,920
PatrasGreece 9,1795,704
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 10,7586,685
Prins Christian SundGreenland 8,7755,453
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 4,4522,767
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 5,3073,298
Puerto LempiraHonduras 5,9463,695
PecsHungary 9,4045,844
PambanIndia 13,6068,455
PuneIndia 13,2928,260
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 15,3489,537
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 16,24310,093
PadovaItaly 8,9705,574
Paganella MountainItaly 8,9735,576
Palermo, SicilyItaly 8,5625,321
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 8,5515,314
PantelleriaItaly 8,3805,207
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 8,8325,488
PerdasdefoguItaly 8,4085,225
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 8,8475,498
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 8,9115,537
PiacenzaItaly 8,8055,471
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 8,7575,441
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 8,9275,548
Ponza IslandItaly 8,7265,423
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 8,9015,531
Pratica Di MareItaly 8,7445,434
PrizziItaly 8,5435,309
PakseLaos 16,56010,291
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 15,6519,726
PamplemoussesMauritius 10,2336,359
PlaisanceMauritius 10,2336,359
PohnpeiMicronesia 17,46810,855
PodgoricaMontenegro 9,2465,745
PatheinMyanmar 15,4369,592
PutaoMyanmar 15,7719,800
PyiMyanmar 15,5179,642
PoindimieNew Caledonia 14,6889,127
PaeroaNew Zealand 12,6287,847
Palmerston NNew Zealand 12,3747,690
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 12,3757,690
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 12,3567,678
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 12,7507,923
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 12,5357,789
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 5,8533,637
Port HarcourtNigeria 5,9723,711
PohangNorth Korea 17,92311,138
PyongyangNorth Korea 17,47810,861
PadidanPakistan 12,8798,003
PanjgurPakistan 12,4877,760
ParachinarPakistan 13,1588,177
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 12,3917,700
PeshawarPakistan 13,2998,264
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 16,71410,386
PilarParaguay 1,8991,180
PiscoPeru 3,6972,297
PiuraPeru 4,4572,769
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 2,9981,863
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 17,70211,000
PoznanPoland 9,7326,048
PrzemyslPoland 9,9176,163
Penhas DouradasPortugal 7,4894,654
PortalegrePortugal 7,3934,594
Porto Portugal 7,5044,663
PavelecRussia 11,1286,915
PecoraRussia 12,3267,659
PermRussia 12,2517,613
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 15,8189,829
PetrozavodskRussia 11,1496,928
PjatigorskRussia 11,0636,875
PoronajskRussia 16,60910,321
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 10,7706,693
Providenja BayRussia 13,8058,579
PskovRussia 10,6676,628
PodorSenegal 4,9303,063
PopradSlovakia 9,7196,040
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 6,8154,235
PretoriaSouth Africa 7,1744,458
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 7,9794,958
PuttalamSri Lanka 13,6308,470
Port SudanSudan 9,6285,983
ParamariboSuriname 3,1061,930
PiteňSweden 10,7526,682
PalmyraSyria 10,3336,421
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 11,1396,922
PhetchabunThailand 16,10110,005
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 16,0159,952
PhraeThailand 16,0259,958
PhuketThailand 15,5669,673
Phuket (airport)Thailand 15,5679,674
Prachin BuriThailand 16,0729,988
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 15,8489,848
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 3,9082,428
Plymouth, EnglandUk 8,5415,307
PoltavaUkraine 10,6636,626
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 2,1261,321
PradoUruguay 2,2691,410
Punta Del EsteUruguay 2,2101,373
Palestine, IlUsa 8,0204,984
Pana, IlUsa 8,1175,044
Paoli, InUsa 7,8984,908
Paris, IlUsa 8,0985,032
Park Rapids, MnUsa 9,0355,614
Pascagoula, MsUsa 7,4034,601
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 9,4965,901
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 8,3375,181
Pawhuska, OkUsa 8,4055,223
Pawnee City, NeUsa 8,6095,350
Pendleton, OrUsa 10,5276,542
Pensacola, FlUsa 7,3144,545
Peoria, IlUsa 8,2525,128
Perry, OkUsa 8,4085,225
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,3884,591
Philo, OhUsa 7,7494,815
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 9,4275,858
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 9,1875,709
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 7,9294,927
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 8,9815,581
Pipestone, MnUsa 8,9065,535
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,6974,783
Plainfield, NjUsa 7,4324,619
Plymouth, MaUsa 7,3764,584
Pocahontas, ArUsa 7,9884,964
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 9,9476,181
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 8,9815,581
Pontiac, IlUsa 8,2365,118
Pontotoc, MsUsa 7,7224,799
Port Angeles, WaUsa 10,9146,782
Port Arthur, TxUsa 7,7804,834
Port Jervis, NyUsa 7,4794,647
Port Townsend, WaUsa 10,9146,782
Portage, WiUsa 8,4685,262
Portland, MaineUsa 7,5284,678
Portland, OregonUsa 10,7966,709
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 8,5215,295
Prescott, ArUsa 7,9844,961
Priest River, IdUsa 10,5006,525
Princess Anne, MdUsa 7,2544,508
Princeton, InUsa 7,9424,936
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 7,3894,591
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 9,0995,654
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 3,9042,426
PetaukeZambia 7,7684,827


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -