.
Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Governador Valadares, Minas Gerais

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Governador Valadares, Minas Gerais. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Governador Valadares, Minas Gerais with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 12,9608,054
BustAfghanistan 12,5977,828
BatnaAlgeria 7,9144,918
BecharAlgeria 7,0184,361
BejaiaAlgeria 7,9044,912
Beni AbbesAlgeria 6,9124,295
BiskraAlgeria 7,8054,850
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 7,3894,592
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 5,0433,134
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 5,0713,151
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 5,0843,160
Base OrcadasAntarctica 4,6632,897
ByrdAntarctica 7,7064,789
Bahia BlancaArgentina 2,9481,832
BarilocheArgentina 3,7192,311
Buenos AiresArgentina 2,3941,487
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 14,5149,019
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 14,6239,087
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,5739,677
BrestBelarus 10,1046,279
BrusselsBelgium 8,9655,571
Belize CityBelize 6,4844,029
BeninBenin 5,6063,484
BohiconBenin 5,6233,494
BermudaBermuda 6,1883,846
BageBrazil 1,8491,149
BambuiBrazil 444276
BarbacenaBrazil 329204
BarbalhaBrazil 1,314816
BarcelosBrazil 3,0301,883
BarraBrazil 874543
Barra Do CordaBrazil 1,528949
BarreirasBrazil 814506
BelémBrazil 2,0621,281
Belo HorizonteBrazil 242150
BelterraBrazil 2,2931,425
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 1,109689
Bom JesusBrazil 1,392865
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 641398
BrasiliaBrazil 722449
BrevesBrazil 2,1241,320
BurgasBulgaria 9,8356,112
BurundiBurundi 7,9164,919
BatouriCameroon 6,6844,154
Bagotville, QcCanada 8,0094,977
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 10,8616,749
Baker Lake, NtCanada 10,3316,420
Banff, AbCanada 10,5476,554
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 8,1875,087
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 8,0164,981
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 10,3336,421
Bissett, MbCanada 9,3665,820
Blue River, BcCanada 10,8256,727
Bonavista, NfCanada 8,0274,988
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 11,5977,207
Brandon, MbCanada 9,5255,919
Broadview, SkCanada 9,7076,032
Broughton Island, NtCanada 9,7716,072
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 11,3517,054
Burgeo, NfCanada 6,5974,100
Burns Lake, BcCanada 11,3257,037
Byron Bay, NtCanada 11,0826,887
BanguiCentral African Republic 7,1014,413
BiraoCentral African Republic 7,7974,845
Balmaceda PuertoChile 4,0612,523
BeijingChina 16,87910,489
BarranquillaColombia 4,8893,038
Benito SalasColombia 4,3832,723
BogotáColombia 4,3942,730
BrnoCzech Republic 9,5115,910
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,7994,846
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,1474,441
BaniDominican Republic 5,1633,208
BarahonaDominican Republic 5,2083,236
BayaguanaDominican Republic 5,1603,206
BahariyaEgypt 9,2405,742
Beni SuefEgypt 9,4695,884
BiarritzFrance 8,0615,009
BordeauxFrance 8,2205,108
BrestFrance 8,3575,193
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 11,3967,082
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 11,3977,082
BitamGabon 6,2833,904
BanjulGambia 4,5402,821
BerlinGermany 9,5455,931
BrockenGermany 9,3575,814
BokeGuinea 4,4512,766
BissauGuinea-Bissau 4,4732,780
BudapestHungary 9,5465,932
Budapest-LORINCHungary 9,5535,936
BangaloreIndia 13,5438,416
Belgaum (Sambre)India 13,3088,270
BhubaneshwarIndia 14,5639,049
BikanerIndia 13,4028,328
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 16,79810,438
BabolsarIran 11,6427,235
Bandar AbbasIran 11,7447,298
Bandar AnzaliIran 11,3867,075
Bandar LengehIran 11,5777,194
BirjandIran 12,1427,545
BushehrIran 11,2667,001
BaghdadIraq 10,8016,712
BasraIraq 11,0336,856
BelmulletIreland 8,6775,392
Birr, OffalyIreland 8,6425,370
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 8,9985,592
BergamoItaly 8,8595,505
BolognaItaly 8,8725,513
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 9,0115,600
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 8,8385,492
BrindisiItaly 9,0515,624
BondoukouIvory Coast 5,2313,251
BouakeIvory Coast 5,0073,111
BalkhashKazakhstan 13,5578,425
BeirutLebanon 10,0626,253
BenghaziLibya 8,7095,412
BirzaiLithuania 10,3926,457
BitolaMacedonia 9,3155,788
BlantyreMalawi 8,1075,038
BvumbweMalawi 8,1115,040
BintuluMalaysia 16,78510,430
BamakoMali 5,1063,173
Bko-SMali 5,1043,172
BougounMali 5,0573,143
Bir MoghreinMauritania 5,8983,665
BaitagMongolia 14,8039,199
BaruuhturuunMongolia 14,8549,231
BaruunkharaaMongolia 15,6169,704
Baruun-UrtMongolia 16,18310,056
BayandelgerMongolia 16,20710,071
BayankhongorMongolia 15,4509,601
Bayan-OvooMongolia 16,0349,964
BulganMongolia 15,4769,617
BhamawMyanmar 15,7619,794
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 12,1067,523
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 12,2907,637
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 12,1207,532
BlenheimNew Zealand 12,3587,679
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 12,4027,707
BluffieldsNicaragua 5,7263,558
BilmaNiger 7,2984,535
Birni N’KonniNiger 6,3163,925
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 11,2216,973
BergenNorway 9,7766,075
Bergen - FloridaNorway 9,7756,074
BjornoyaNorway 11,2176,970
Bodo, NordlandNorway 10,6146,596
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 10,4146,471
BadinPakistan 12,9158,025
BahawalnagarPakistan 13,4198,339
BalakotPakistan 13,4628,365
BarkhanPakistan 13,0798,128
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 5,1553,203
BascoPhilippines 18,32011,385
BialystokPoland 10,1306,295
BejaPortugal 7,2564,509
BragancaPortugal 7,6544,756
BistritaRomania 9,8786,138
BucharestRomania 9,8416,115
BajkitRussia 14,2668,865
BarabinskRussia 13,6178,462
BarnaulRussia 14,0008,700
BerezovoRussia 12,7117,899
BiserRussia 12,4097,711
BlagovescenskRussia 16,39610,189
BogdarinRussia 15,5449,659
BogucanyRussia 14,5309,029
BomnakRussia 15,9519,912
BorRussia 13,9918,694
BorzjaRussia 16,0239,957
BratskRussia 14,8779,245
BelgradeSerbia 9,4755,888
BoSierra Leone 4,4522,766
BontheSierra Leone 4,3612,710
BratislavaSlovakia 9,4745,887
BerberaSomalia 10,0676,255
BusanSouth Korea 18,00111,186
BadajozSpain 7,3874,590
BarcelonaSpain 8,0785,020
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 7,8584,883
BabanusaSudan 8,3475,187
BaselSwitzerland 8,8795,517
BernSwitzerland 8,8265,485
BangkokThailand 15,9799,930
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 15,9899,936
Bhumibol DamThailand 15,8899,874
BizerteTunisia 8,2595,132
BalikesirTurkey 9,7206,040
BursaTurkey 9,8366,112
BayramalyTurkmenistan 12,4917,762
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 8,8585,504
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 8,8485,498
Belfast-AldergroveUk 8,8495,499
Birmingham, EnglandUk 8,8325,488
Bournemouth-HurnUk 8,6765,392
Brighton, EnglandUk 8,7555,441
Bakersfield, CaUsa 10,1066,280
Ballinger, TxUsa 8,3565,192
Baltimore, MdUsa 7,3954,595
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 12,8647,994
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 12,8657,994
Batesville, MsUsa 7,7734,830
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 7,5994,722
Beaver City, NeUsa 8,8795,517
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 7,5124,668
Bedford, MaUsa 7,3964,596
Beeville, TxUsa 7,9724,954
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 8,4955,279
Berkeley, CaUsa 10,4566,497
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 13,4358,348
Bethlehem, NhUsa 7,6294,741
Bettles, AkUsa 12,7807,942
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 12,5567,802
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 8,2485,125
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 9,8146,098
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 7,6374,745
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 7,5194,672
Bishop, CaUsa 10,1336,297
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 9,3695,822
Blacksburg, VaUsa 7,4254,614
Blackville, ScUsa 7,1504,443
Blaine, WaUsa 10,9336,794
Blakely, GaUsa 7,2024,476
Block Island, RiUsa 7,3724,581
Boerne, TxUsa 8,1395,057
Boise, IdahoUsa 10,2436,365
Booneville, MsUsa 7,7244,800
Boonton, NjUsa 7,4424,625
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 7,4334,619
Bowler, WiUsa 8,5465,311
Bowling Green, KyUsa 7,7394,809
Bowling Green, MoUsa 8,2095,101
Brenham, TxUsa 7,9784,958
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 7,4094,604
Brinkley, ArUsa 7,9204,922
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 7,4754,645
Brockport W, NyUsa 7,8204,859
Brodhead, WiUsa 8,3835,209
Broken Bow, NeUsa 8,9465,559
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 7,6264,739
Brownsville, TexasUsa 7,7904,841
Brunswick, MoUsa 8,3395,182
Buckeye, AzUsa 9,4875,896
Buckhannon, WvUsa 7,5664,702
Bucyrus, OhUsa 7,8714,891
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 7,8334,868
Bunkie, LaUsa 7,7104,791
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 7,4394,623
Burlington, IowaUsa 8,3495,188
Burlington, VtUsa 7,7214,798
Burns, OregonUsa 10,4536,496
BajsunUzbekistan 12,9368,038
BarcelonaVenezuela 4,0742,532
BarquisimetoVenezuela 4,3992,734
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 7,3394,561
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 7,3364,559


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -