Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Governador Valadares, Minas Gerais

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Governador Valadares, Minas Gerais. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Governador Valadares, Minas Gerais with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 12,7117,899
ChlefAlgeria 7,6274,739
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 7,9744,955
CeresArgentina 2,3641,469
ChamicalArgentina 2,7661,719
ChepesArgentina 2,8351,762
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 3,8052,364
ConcordiaArgentina 2,1261,321
CórdobaArgentina 2,6291,634
Cordoba ObsArgentina 2,6311,635
CorrientesArgentina 1,9661,222
CairnsAustralia 15,9559,915
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 13,8798,625
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,4818,999
CedunaAustralia 14,3278,903
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 14,9059,262
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 15,6139,702
Cobar MoAustralia 14,3578,922
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 16,32510,144
Coffs HarbourAustralia 14,3168,896
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 14,4558,982
ChittagongBangladesh 15,2059,449
CharnocksBarbados 4,0372,508
CotonouBenin 5,6063,484
C. ItapemirimBrazil 239148
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 460286
CabroboBrazil 1,183735
CaceresBrazil 1,6991,056
CaetiteBrazil 539335
Campina GrandeBrazil 1,450901
Campo GrandeBrazil 1,340833
Campo MouraoBrazil 1,224761
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 575357
Campos SalesBrazil 1,328825
CanavieirasBrazil 475295
CaparaoBrazil 186115
CapinopolisBrazil 804500
CaratingaBrazil 10867
CaravelasBrazil 309192
CarinhanhaBrazil 562349
CarolinaBrazil 1,413878
Castro, ParanáBrazil 1,062660
CataguasesBrazil 293182
CatalaoBrazil 639397
CatanduvaBrazil 777483
CaxiasBrazil 1,563971
Caxias Do SulBrazil 1,483921
Ceara MirimBrazil 1,6291,012
Cel. PachecoBrazil 332206
ChapecoBrazil 1,427887
Cidade VeraBrazil 1,7261,072
CipoBrazil 938583
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 1,421883
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 15999
CordeiroBrazil 357222
CorrentinaBrazil 671417
CorumbaBrazil 1,6371,017
CoximBrazil 1,352840
CrateusBrazil 1,528949
CuiabaBrazil 1,550963
CuritibaBrazil 1,050653
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 10,4466,491
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 10,9656,814
Campbell River, BcCanada 11,1396,922
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 9,6445,993
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 9,9156,162
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 9,2245,732
Cape Parry, NtCanada 11,7077,275
Cape Scott, BcCanada 11,3807,072
Cape St James, BcCanada 11,5857,199
Cartwright, NfCanada 8,1975,094
Castlegar, BcCanada 10,5986,585
Chapais, QcCanada 8,2915,152
Charlo, NbCanada 7,8184,858
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 7,5454,688
Charlottetown, PeCanada 7,5504,692
Chatham Point, BcCanada 11,1626,936
Chatham, NbCanada 7,6924,780
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 10,0646,254
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 8,8275,485
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 8,3275,174
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 9,8466,119
Clinton Point, NtCanada 11,5457,174
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 10,1476,305
Cold Lake, AbCanada 10,3886,455
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 8,4545,253
Comox, BcCanada 11,1066,901
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 10,9646,813
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 9,8936,147
Coronation, AbCanada 10,3346,422
Cranbrook, BcCanada 10,4896,518
ChicoChile 4,1072,552
ChillanChile 3,5352,197
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 3,6272,254
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 3,0441,892
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 4,1272,565
Curico-General FreireChile 3,3932,108
ChangchunChina 16,99010,558
ChangduChina 15,7009,756
ChangshaChina 17,24610,717
ChengduChina 16,35010,160
ChongqingChina 16,61910,327
Camilo DazaColombia 4,4852,787
CrikvenicaCroatia 9,1275,671
CamagueyCuba 5,9473,695
CasablancaCuba 6,4093,982
ChebCzech Republic 9,3285,796
CopenhagenDenmark 9,7326,048
CabreraDominican Republic 5,2543,265
ConstanzDominican Republic 5,2423,257
CotuiDominican Republic 5,2213,244
CanarEcuador 4,4152,743
CairoEgypt 9,5455,931
CaenFrance 8,6015,345
ChateaurouxFrance 8,5125,289
CayenneFrench Guiana 2,8711,784
CocobeachGabon 6,0423,755
CologneGermany 9,1075,659
ChiosGreece 9,5205,916
CorfuGreece 9,1265,671
ConakryGuinea 4,4302,753
CatacamasHonduras 6,1063,795
CholutecaHonduras 6,1103,797
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 13,8178,586
CherrapunjiIndia 15,2109,452
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 15,2109,452
ChahbaharIran 12,1097,525
ClaremorrisIreland 8,6635,383
ClonesIreland 8,7715,450
Collooney, SligoIreland 8,7255,422
CorkIreland 8,5105,288
Cork (Ap)Ireland 8,5055,285
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 8,3525,190
CameriItaly 8,7885,461
CampobassoItaly 8,8835,520
Cape BellavistaItaly 8,4445,247
Cape CarbonaraItaly 8,3725,202
Cape FrascaItaly 8,3495,188
Cape MeleItaly 8,6425,370
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 8,8245,484
Catania, SicilyItaly 8,6435,371
CerviaItaly 8,9125,538
CiampinoItaly 8,7635,446
Cimone MountainItaly 8,8125,476
Cisa PassItaly 8,7855,459
CivitavecchiaItaly 8,7305,425
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 9,0655,633
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 8,5975,342
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 8,8855,521
ChibaJapan 18,14211,273
ChichibuJapan 18,10711,252
ChichijimaJapan 19,00611,811
ChoshiJapan 18,11711,258
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 10,1286,294
ChilekaMalawi 8,1075,038
ChitedzeMalawi 8,0204,984
ChitipaMalawi 8,1155,043
ChihuahuaMexico 8,6765,391
ComitanMexico 6,7354,185
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 18,06011,223
ChoibalsanMongolia 16,13410,026
ChoirMongolia 15,9129,888
CasablancaMorocco 6,8684,268
ChindeMozambique 8,1775,082
Coco IslandMyanmar 15,2329,465
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 13,0518,110
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 12,4767,753
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 12,1307,538
ChristchurchNew Zealand 12,2347,603
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 12,2377,604
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 12,2437,608
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 12,4547,739
CondegaNicaragua 6,0473,757
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 15,0309,340
ChejuNorth Korea 18,02211,199
ChunchonNorth Korea 17,67210,981
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 17,84711,090
ChhorPakistan 13,0188,090
ChitralPakistan 13,3318,284
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 1,500932
ConcepcionParaguay 1,6841,046
CajamarcaPeru 4,1562,583
ChachapoyasPeru 4,1332,568
ChiclayoPeru 4,3092,678
ChimbotePeru 4,0832,537
CuzcoPeru 3,2532,022
CzestochowaPoland 9,7586,063
CoimbraPortugal 7,4284,616
CalafatRomania 9,5945,962
CeahlauRomania 9,9676,193
ClujRomania 9,7966,087
ConstantaRomania 10,0066,218
CraiovaRomania 9,6776,013
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 13,2208,215
Cape KamennyjRussia 12,9828,067
Cape SalaurovaRussia 13,9658,678
Cape SmidtaRussia 13,7448,541
Cape UelenRussia 13,5708,433
Cape ZolotojRussia 16,84910,470
CaraRussia 15,4789,618
Cerdyn’Russia 12,2837,633
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 14,0348,721
ChitaRussia 15,7459,784
Cita/ KadalaRussia 15,7469,785
CokurdahRussia 14,2228,838
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 15,6529,726
Cape TownSouth Africa 6,1703,834
ChunggangSouth Korea 17,25410,722
CaceresSpain 7,4644,639
CadizSpain 7,2064,478
Ciudad RealSpain 7,5504,692
CordobaSpain 7,4004,599
ColomboSri Lanka 13,5968,449
ChaiyaphumThailand 16,18110,055
ChanthaburiThailand 16,11110,012
Chiang MaiThailand 15,9089,886
Chiang RaiThailand 16,0179,953
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 16,0149,951
ChumphonThailand 15,7419,782
CanakkaleTurkey 9,6325,986
CorumTurkey 10,3066,404
CharjewTurkmenistan 12,6327,850
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 12,8267,970
Cardiff, WalesUk 8,6645,384
CernovcyUkraine 10,0356,236
ChernigovUkraine 10,5326,545
CarrascoUruguay 2,2551,401
ColoniaUruguay 2,3361,451
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 4,7702,964
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 7,9414,934
Cambridge, MdUsa 7,3454,564
Camden, ScUsa 7,1864,466
Canton, NyUsa 7,8494,878
Cantonnw, SdUsa 8,8815,518
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 6,9844,340
Caribou, MeUsa 7,7614,823
Carlinville, IlUsa 8,1595,070
Casper, WyUsa 9,5105,910
Centralia, WaUsa 10,8776,759
Chambersburg, PaUsa 7,5134,669
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 7,2394,498
Charles City, IaUsa 8,6305,363
Charleston (city), ScUsa 7,0254,365
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 7,0354,371
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 7,5894,716
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 7,2844,527
Charlottesville, VaUsa 7,3944,595
Chaska, MnUsa 8,7975,466
Chattanooga, TnUsa 7,5334,681
Chazy, NyUsa 7,7654,825
Chelsea, VtUsa 7,6464,752
Cheraw, ScUsa 7,1784,461
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 8,9605,568
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 9,2915,774
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 8,2225,110
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 8,2475,125
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 10,5356,546
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 7,8344,868
Chugwater, WyUsa 9,3545,813
Cincinnati, KyUsa 7,8234,861
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 7,8224,861
Circleville, OhUsa 7,7684,827
Clarinda, IaUsa 8,6135,352
Clark, SdUsa 9,0805,642
Clarksdale, MsUsa 7,8424,873
Clarksville, TnUsa 7,8024,848
Clayton, NmUsa 8,8905,524
Cleveland, OhioUsa 7,8624,885
Clinton, IaUsa 8,3735,203
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 13,6558,485
Coldwater, MiUsa 8,0825,022
College Park, MdUsa 7,3904,592
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 9,1475,684
Columbia, MoUsa 8,2755,142
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 7,1894,468
Columbus, GaUsa 7,9134,917
Columbus, InUsa 7,8984,908
Columbus, KsUsa 8,3345,179
Columbus, OhioUsa 7,7984,846
Conception, MoUsa 8,5435,308
Concordia, KansasUsa 8,6905,400
Conway, ArUsa 7,9844,961
Conway, ScUsa 7,0674,391
Cooperstown, NyUsa 7,6644,762
Corning, ArUsa 7,9884,964
Cornwall, VtUsa 7,6704,766
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 7,9144,918
Corsicana, TxUsa 8,1105,040
Cortland, NyUsa 7,6824,774
Corvallis, OrUsa 10,8066,715
Covington, LaUsa 7,5544,694
Covington, TnUsa 7,9214,922
Crete, NeUsa 8,7445,434
Crow Agency, MtUsa 9,7316,047
ChimbayUzbekistan 12,3617,681
CimbajUzbekistan 12,3617,681
CaracasVenezuela 4,2592,646
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 3,8252,377
CoroVenezuela 4,5372,819
ChipataZambia 7,9244,924
ChomaZambia 7,2594,511
ChipingeZimbabwe 7,7424,811


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -