Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Governador Valadares, Minas Gerais

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Governador Valadares, Minas Gerais. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Governador Valadares, Minas Gerais with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 12,6987,890
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 12,9238,030
MilianaAlgeria 7,6904,779
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 5,7433,569
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 9,1065,659
Malarg EArgentina 3,2842,041
MaquinchaoArgentina 3,5572,211
Mar Del PlataArgentina 2,6081,621
Marcos JuarezArgentina 2,5351,575
MendozaArgentina 3,0981,925
Mendoza AeroArgentina 3,0901,920
Monte CaserosArgentina 2,0301,262
Mackay MoAustralia 15,4089,575
Macquarie IslandAustralia 11,6217,221
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,1359,405
MeekatharraAustralia 14,5389,034
Melbourne (airport)Australia 13,6918,508
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 13,6748,497
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 14,0978,760
Mount GambierAustralia 13,7158,523
Mount IsaAustralia 15,6179,705
MuharraqBahrain 11,1696,940
MinskBelarus 10,4326,483
MogilevBelarus 10,5786,573
MaunBotswana 6,8084,231
MacapaBrazil 2,3241,444
MacauBrazil 1,6321,014
MaceioBrazil 1,222759
MachadoBrazil 520323
ManausBrazil 2,6311,635
MarabaBrazil 1,6931,052
MaringaBrazil 1,156718
Monte AlegreBrazil 2,2941,425
Monte AzulBrazil 428266
Monte SantoBrazil 978608
MonteiroBrazil 1,328825
Montes ClarosBrazil 313195
Morada NovaBrazil 1,579981
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 852530
MamfeCameroon 6,2393,877
MarouaCameroon 6,9674,329
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 10,3106,406
Maniwaki, QcCanada 8,0134,979
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 10,1206,288
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 12,0717,501
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 11,4417,109
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 10,1836,328
Merry Island, BcCanada 11,0296,854
Moncton, NbCanada 7,5774,709
Mont Joli, QcCanada 7,9414,934
Montreal, QuebecCanada 7,8314,866
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 7,8404,872
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 9,8826,141
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 8,6605,382
Morden, MbCanada 9,3695,822
Muskoka, OnCanada 8,0414,997
MoundouChad 7,0504,381
MatecanaColombia 4,5422,822
MoroniComoros 9,0905,648
MosnovCzech Republic 9,6305,984
MarstalDenmark 9,5755,950
Melville HallDominica 4,3722,717
MichesDominican Republic 5,1433,196
MocaDominican Republic 5,2723,276
MoncionDominican Republic 5,3173,304
Monte CristiDominican Republic 5,3903,349
Monte PlataDominican Republic 5,1753,216
MilagroEcuador 4,5022,798
Mersa MatruhEgypt 9,2435,744
MinyaEgypt 9,3915,836
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 6,0893,784
MassawaEritrea 9,6926,022
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 9,4945,900
Mariehamn, Åland IslandsFinland 10,3756,447
MarseilleFrance 8,4295,238
MontpellierFrance 8,3695,201
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 2,8301,758
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 9,4925,898
MakokouGabon 6,3563,950
MayumbaGabon 5,9613,704
MitzicGabon 6,2293,871
MkamboGabon 6,4854,030
MoandaGabon 6,3133,923
MouilaGabon 6,0623,767
MagdeburgGermany 9,4305,860
MunichGermany 9,1745,701
MünsterGermany 9,2175,727
MethoniGreece 9,0955,652
MilosGreece 9,3015,779
MitiliniGreece 9,5915,960
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 9,5895,959
MacentaGuinea 4,6812,909
MamouGuinea 4,6122,866
Midway IslandHawaii 15,3809,558
MiskolcHungary 9,6906,021
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 13,2538,236
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 14,0328,719
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 13,1948,199
MusulipatnamIndia 13,9988,699
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 17,60610,941
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 17,77711,047
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 15,4129,577
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 16,96710,544
MashhadIran 12,2467,610
Malin HeadIreland 8,8755,515
M. CalamitaItaly 8,6885,399
Marina Di GinosaItaly 8,9615,569
Messina, SicilyItaly 8,7255,422
MilanItaly 8,8185,480
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 8,7995,468
Mount ArgentarioItaly 8,7135,414
ManIvory Coast 4,7692,963
MaebashiJapan 18,06111,223
MaizuruJapan 18,15011,278
MakurazakiJapan 18,43011,452
MatsueJapan 18,10411,250
MatsumotoJapan 18,08111,236
MatsuyamaJapan 18,26711,351
MinamidaitojimaJapan 18,96811,787
MinamitorishimaJapan 18,26311,349
MishimaJapan 18,20411,312
MitoJapan 18,05211,217
MiyakejimaJapan 18,31211,379
MiyakoJapan 17,67310,982
MiyakojimaJapan 18,54011,521
MiyakonojoJapan 18,42111,447
MiyazakiJapan 18,41511,443
MombetsuJapan 17,13710,649
MoriokaJapan 17,67810,985
MuroranJapan 17,39210,808
MurotomisakiJapan 18,36811,414
MutsuJapan 17,50310,876
Ma’AnJordan 9,9336,172
MafraqJordan 10,0676,256
MombasaKenya 8,9745,577
MinicoyLakshadweep 12,9368,039
MaseruLesotho 7,0464,378
MonroviaLiberia 4,4462,763
MisratahLibya 8,3125,165
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 9,2765,764
MaintiranoMadagascar 8,9625,569
MananjaryMadagascar 9,2915,774
MorondavaMadagascar 8,9195,542
MakhangaMalawi 8,1025,035
MangochiMalawi 8,1745,079
MwmosaMalawi 8,1595,070
MzimbaMalawi 8,0825,022
MzuzuMalawi 8,1385,057
MalaccaMalaysia 15,7039,758
MersingMalaysia 15,8689,861
MiriMalaysia 16,94210,528
MaleMaldives 12,8357,976
MenakaMali 6,1843,843
MoptiMali 5,5613,456
MajuroMarshall Islands 16,18410,057
MazatlanMexico 8,4145,229
MeridaMexico 6,8244,241
Mexico CityMexico 7,5554,695
MonterreyMexico 8,0174,982
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 7,7524,817
MaantyMongolia 15,8109,824
MandalgoviMongolia 15,8389,842
MatadMongolia 16,26410,107
MurenMongolia 15,2209,458
MarrakechMorocco 6,6754,148
MeknesMorocco 7,0184,361
MideltMorocco 6,9624,326
MaputoMozambique 7,6024,724
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 8,7185,417
MandalayMyanmar 15,6419,720
MeiktilaMyanmar 15,6059,697
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 15,7389,780
MindatMyanmar 15,4159,579
MonywaMyanmar 15,5429,658
MyeikMyanmar 15,7389,780
MyitkyinaMyanmar 15,7809,806
MaastrichtNetherlands 9,0425,619
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 12,1347,540
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 12,5227,781
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 12,6577,865
Milford SoundNew Zealand 12,3327,663
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 12,4597,742
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 12,5687,810
MolesworthNew Zealand 12,3387,667
MotuekaNew Zealand 12,4347,727
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 12,4107,712
Mt CookNew Zealand 12,3307,662
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 12,2277,598
ManaguaNicaragua 5,9643,706
MasatepeNicaragua 5,9323,686
MagariaNiger 6,6004,101
Maine SoroaNiger 6,9004,288
MaradiNiger 6,4614,015
MaiduguriNigeria 6,9294,306
MakurdiNigeria 6,2713,897
MinnaNigeria 6,1853,843
Mokp’oNorth Korea 17,89911,122
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 10,5446,552
MajisOman 11,6987,270
MasirahOman 11,8187,344
Muscat  Oman 11,8387,356
MultanPakistan 13,2488,232
MurreePakistan 13,4638,366
MadangPapua New Guinea 17,20810,693
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 1,9771,229
MoyobambaPeru 4,0502,517
MactanPhilippines 18,22911,328
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 18,13611,270
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 7,6104,729
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 6,6174,112
MagadanRussia 15,3769,555
MahackalaRussia 11,3787,071
Malye KarmakulyRussia 12,1587,555
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 12,1597,555
MarkovoRussia 14,3828,937
MinusinskRussia 14,4909,004
MogocaRussia 15,8299,836
MoscowRussia 11,1026,899
MurmanskRussia 11,3787,070
MadinahSaudi Arabia 10,0656,254
MatamSenegal 4,9553,079
MogadishuSomalia 9,7956,087
MadridSpain 7,6974,783
Madrid (b)Spain 7,6864,776
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 8,0915,028
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 7,3194,548
MelillaSpain 7,2884,529
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 7,6254,738
MalakalSudan 8,6595,381
MbabaneSwaziland 7,4544,632
MontreuxSwitzerland 8,7585,442
Mae Hong SonThailand 15,8119,825
Mae SariangThailand 15,7929,813
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 15,8329,838
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 16,47810,240
MalatyaTurkey 10,4696,505
MersinTurkey 10,1196,288
MuglaTurkey 9,6345,987
Manchester, EnglandUk 8,8865,522
ManstonUk 8,8675,510
MeloUruguay 1,9371,204
MercedesUruguay 2,2661,408
MontevideoUruguay 2,2681,409
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 7,2474,503
Madison, FlUsa 7,0684,392
Madison, InUsa 7,8384,871
Madison, NeUsa 8,8125,476
Madison, WisconsinUsa 8,4205,232
Manhattan, KsUsa 8,6095,350
Manitowoc, WiUsa 8,3995,220
Marble Hill, MoUsa 8,0164,981
Marengo, IlUsa 8,3135,166
Marion, InUsa 8,0585,007
Marion, NcUsa 7,4134,607
Marquette, MichiganUsa 8,5895,337
Marshall, TxUsa 7,9824,960
Martinsburg, WvUsa 7,4474,628
Mc Grath, AkUsa 13,0568,113
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 7,7114,792
Mcgill, NvUsa 9,9406,177
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 7,9834,961
Mcminnville, TnUsa 7,6204,735
Mcpherson, KsUsa 8,6135,352
Medford, WiUsa 8,6335,364
Mellette, SdUsa 9,1435,681
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 7,8504,878
Mena, ArUsa 8,1255,049
Meridian, MississippiUsa 7,5634,700
Mexia, TxUsa 8,0845,023
Mexico, MoUsa 8,2745,142
Miami, FloridaUsa 6,4704,020
Midland, TxUsa 8,5455,310
Milan, MnUsa 8,9565,566
Milbank, SdUsa 9,0115,599
Miles City, MontanaUsa 9,6736,011
Milford, DeUsa 7,2954,533
Milledgeville, GaUsa 7,2294,492
Millen, GaUsa 7,1464,441
Millport, OhUsa 7,7804,835
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 7,4224,612
Milwaukee, WiUsa 8,3235,172
Minden, NeUsa 8,8785,517
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 8,7815,456
Minonk, IlUsa 8,2315,115
Missoula, MtUsa 10,2496,369
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 7,4054,602
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 8,3625,196
Monmouth, IlUsa 8,3585,194
Monroe, NcUsa 7,2484,504
Montevideo, MnUsa 8,9565,566
Montgomery AlUsa 7,3984,597
Montrose, CoUsa 9,3465,808
Moorestown, NjUsa 7,3874,590
Morehead City, NcUsa 7,0404,375
Morganton, NcUsa 7,4134,607
Moro, OrUsa 10,6566,622
Morris, MnUsa 9,0275,609
Morrison, IlUsa 8,3565,193
Mount Airy, NcUsa 7,4394,623
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 8,0575,006
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 8,3865,211
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 8,2475,125
Mount Washington, NhUsa 7,6274,739
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 8,0064,975
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 7,6734,768
Muskegon, MiUsa 8,2475,125
Muskogee, OkUsa 8,2745,141
MaiquetiaVenezuela 4,2742,656
MaracaiboVenezuela 4,6232,873
MaracayVenezuela 4,2922,667
MaturinVenezuela 3,9432,450
Mene GrandeVenezuela 4,5022,798
MeridaVenezuela 4,4272,751
MagoyeZambia 7,3364,559
MansaZambia 7,6084,727
MbalaZambia 7,9404,934
MfuweZambia 7,8644,887
MisamfuZambia 7,8914,903
MonguZambia 6,8934,283
MpikaZambia 7,8544,880
Msekera AgrometZambia 7,9194,921
Mt MakuluZambia 7,4164,608
MumbwaZambia 7,3184,547
MwinilungaZambia 7,1254,427
MasvingoZimbabwe 7,5674,702


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -