Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Governador Valadares, Minas Gerais

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Governador Valadares, Minas Gerais. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Governador Valadares, Minas Gerais with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 12,7547,925
TiranaAlbania 9,2205,729
TamanrassetAlgeria 6,9214,301
TebessaAlgeria 8,0134,979
TimimounAlgeria 7,0084,355
TindoufAlgeria 6,3243,930
TouggourtAlgeria 7,7014,785
TrelewArgentina 3,4782,162
TucumanArgentina 2,5391,578
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,7149,765
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 15,7159,766
Thursday Island MoAustralia 16,71110,384
TibooburraAustralia 14,6309,091
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 15,6749,740
TshaneBotswana 6,5764,087
TaguatingaBrazil 864537
TarauacaBrazil 3,3292,069
TauaBrazil 1,438894
TefeBrazil 3,0151,874
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 12074
TeresinaBrazil 1,534953
TiriosBrazil 2,8001,740
TorresBrazil 1,408875
TracuateuaBrazil 2,0491,274
Tres LagoasBrazil 1,044649
TriunfoBrazil 1,290802
TucuruiBrazil 1,8831,170
TuriacuBrazil 1,9421,207
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 10,6246,602
Terrace, BcCanada 11,4917,141
Teslin, YtCanada 11,8617,371
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 9,8546,124
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 10,7636,688
Thompson, MbCanada 9,8126,097
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 8,8275,485
Timmins, OnCanada 8,4555,254
Tofino, BcCanada 11,1456,926
Toronto, OntarioCanada 7,9274,926
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 7,9434,936
Trenton, OnCanada 7,8824,898
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 9,2845,769
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 7,5294,679
Temuco-MaquehueChile 3,6922,294
TaiyuanChina 16,78110,428
TaoyuanChina 18,14811,277
TengchongChina 15,8899,874
T√łnderDenmark 9,5025,905
TylstrupDenmark 9,7206,040
TystofteDenmark 9,6435,992
TamayoDominican Republic 5,2313,251
TahrirEgypt 9,5085,909
TantaEgypt 9,5415,929
TallinEstonia 10,5586,561
TartuEstonia 10,5916,582
TampereFinland 10,6326,607
TurkuFinland 10,5086,530
ToulonFrance 8,4445,247
ToulouseFrance 8,2295,113
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 10,8186,723
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 10,8636,751
TchibanGabon 6,0223,742
TbilisiGeorgia 11,1376,921
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 8,9985,591
TamaleGhana 5,4893,411
ThessalonikiGreece 9,4005,841
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 9,1885,710
TimehriGuyana 3,3382,074
TegucigalpaHonduras 6,1633,830
TelaHonduras 6,2943,911
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 13,3428,291
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 13,3428,291
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 16,27810,115
TabrizIran 11,1356,920
TeheranIran 11,5007,146
Tel AvivIsrael 9,9346,173
Taranto, PugliaItaly 8,9895,586
TarvisioItaly 9,1495,685
TermoliItaly 8,9355,552
TorinoItaly 8,6975,404
Torino/ CaselleItaly 8,7055,409
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 8,4915,276
TrevicoItaly 8,8885,523
TrevisoItaly 9,0055,596
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 9,1025,656
Turin, PiedmontItaly 8,6965,404
TabouIvory Coast 4,5842,849
TadotsuJapan 18,24711,339
TakadaJapan 17,98611,177
TakamatsuJapan 18,25011,341
TakayamaJapan 18,08911,241
TanegashimaJapan 18,51511,506
TatenoJapan 18,09111,242
TateyamaJapan 18,21211,317
TokushimaJapan 18,28811,364
TokyoJapan 18,13611,270
TomakomaiJapan 17,35210,783
TottoriJapan 18,12811,265
ToyamaJapan 18,02711,202
ToyookaJapan 18,13311,268
TsuJapan 18,24211,336
TsurugaJapan 18,13611,270
TsuyamaJapan 18,16811,290
TurgayKazakhstan 12,6947,888
TripoliLebanon 10,1166,286
TobrukLibya 8,9945,589
TripoliLibya 8,1895,089
TelsiaiLithuania 10,2466,367
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 9,5005,904
TolanaroMadagascar 9,0265,609
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 8,7655,446
ThyoloMalawi 8,1205,046
TawauMalaysia 17,28910,743
TessalitMali 6,3823,966
TimbuktuMali 5,8133,612
TombMali 5,8113,611
TidjikdjaMauritania 5,3283,311
TacubayaMexico 7,5554,695
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 7,6004,723
TarialanMongolia 15,3359,529
TosontsengelMongolia 15,1469,412
TsetserlegMongolia 15,4289,587
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 15,8599,855
TangierMorocco 7,1574,447
TarfayaMorocco 6,0633,767
TazaMorocco 7,1374,435
TaunggyiMyanmar 15,7309,775
TaungooMyanmar 15,6499,724
ThandweMyanmar 15,4219,583
TontoutaNew Caledonia 14,5369,033
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 12,1127,527
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 12,6487,860
TapanuiNew Zealand 12,1557,553
TauherenikauNew Zealand 12,3187,654
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 12,5207,780
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 12,4917,762
TaurangaNew Zealand 12,5737,813
Te AnauNew Zealand 12,2677,623
Te ArohaNew Zealand 12,6107,836
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 12,6547,864
Te KuitiNew Zealand 12,5727,813
Te TekoNew Zealand 12,5087,773
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 12,5257,783
TemukaNew Zealand 12,2307,600
TimaruNew Zealand 12,2277,598
Totara FlatNew Zealand 12,3947,702
TahouaNiger 6,3853,968
TillaberyNiger 6,0073,733
TaejonNorth Korea 17,80411,063
TromsoNorway 10,9216,786
TrondheimNorway 10,2026,339
ThumraitOman 11,2376,983
TacnaPeru 2,9871,856
TarapotoPeru 3,9692,467
TrujilloPeru 4,1832,599
Tacloban CityPhilippines 18,37911,421
TorunPoland 9,8696,133
TimisoaraRomania 9,5855,957
TambovRussia 11,2276,977
Tamdy-BulakRussia 12,7437,918
TaraRussia 13,3428,291
Tarko-SaleRussia 13,2838,254
TermezRussia 12,9388,040
TernejRussia 17,10410,629
TobolskRussia 12,9588,052
TomskRussia 13,9708,681
Tot’MaRussia 11,5267,162
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 12,2757,628
TuapseRussia 10,7656,689
TuraRussia 14,2318,844
TurukhanskRussia 13,6708,495
TaifSaudi Arabia 10,0286,231
TortosaSpain 7,9504,940
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 13,7978,574
TokerSudan 9,6325,986
TartousSyria 10,1416,302
TaipeiTaiwan 18,17711,295
TaboraTanzania 8,2245,111
TakThailand 15,8989,879
TrangThailand 15,6789,742
TabligboTogo 5,5363,440
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 3,5192,187
TunisTunisia 8,2605,133
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 11,7517,302
TireeUk 8,9965,590
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 9,0635,632
TernopilUkraine 10,0826,265
Treinta Y TresUruguay 2,0221,256
Talbotton, GaUsa 7,3034,538
Talkeetna, AkUsa 12,7927,949
Talladega, AlUsa 7,4254,614
Tallahassee, FlUsa 7,1114,419
Tampa, FloridaUsa 6,7954,223
Tarboro, NcUsa 7,1484,442
Taunton, MaUsa 7,3904,592
Tecumseh, NeUsa 8,6095,350
Temple, TxUsa 8,1125,041
Thibodaux, LaUsa 7,5284,678
Thomasville, AlUsa 7,4854,652
Tiffin, OhUsa 7,9084,914
Toledo, IaUsa 8,5575,317
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 7,9834,961
Tooele, UtUsa 9,8056,093
Topeka, KsUsa 8,5205,295
Towanda, PaUsa 7,6174,734
Trinidad, CoUsa 8,9865,584
Tuckerton, NjUsa 7,3194,548
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 9,2785,765
Tulsa, OkUsa 8,3415,183
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 7,5474,690
Two Harbors, MnUsa 8,8515,500
TashkentUzbekistan 13,1308,159
TumeremoVenezuela 3,6102,243


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -