Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Governador Valadares, Minas Gerais

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Governador Valadares, Minas Gerais. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Governador Valadares, Minas Gerais with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 7,4604,636
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 6,7224,177
OranArgentina 2,3701,473
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,8659,237
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 14,8539,230
OstendeBelgium 8,9315,550
ObidosBrazil 2,3951,488
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 5,6263,496
Ottawa (airport)Canada 7,9084,914
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 7,9074,913
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 3,8232,376
OdenseDenmark 9,6115,972
OtavaloEcuador 4,4972,795
Ono-I-LauFiji 13,5768,436
OuluFinland 10,8896,767
OroomiehIran 11,0186,847
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 8,5015,283
OdienneIvory Coast 4,9133,053
ObihiroJapan 17,29610,748
OfunatoJapan 17,74011,024
OitaJapan 18,29211,367
OkayamaJapan 18,20911,315
OkinoerabuJapan 18,66411,598
OmaezakiJapan 18,26311,349
OmuJapan 17,11810,637
OnahamaJapan 17,98411,175
OsakaJapan 18,23711,332
OshimaJapan 18,24311,336
OtaruJapan 17,29510,747
OwaseJapan 18,31311,380
OuarzazateMorocco 6,6824,152
OujoaMorocco 7,3084,542
OuanahamNew Caledonia 14,5839,062
OhakeaNew Zealand 12,3987,704
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 12,2647,621
OphirNew Zealand 12,2197,593
OpotikiNew Zealand 12,4767,753
OtautauNew Zealand 12,1837,571
OcotalNicaragua 6,0713,772
OrlandNorway 10,1916,333
OsloNorway 9,9576,188
OhotskRussia 15,4919,626
OkhotskRussia 15,4919,626
OlekminskRussia 15,1879,438
OlenekRussia 14,2148,833
OmskRussia 13,3198,277
OnegaRussia 11,4097,090
OrenburgRussia 12,1177,530
OymyakonRussia 15,0619,359
OviedoSpain 7,8354,869
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 10,3426,426
Orkney IslandsUk 9,3545,813
OdessaUkraine 10,2636,378
OvrucUkraine 10,3706,444
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 7,5504,692
Oakdale, NeUsa 8,8785,517
Oakland, MdUsa 7,5004,661
Oakley, IdUsa 10,0056,217
Oconto, WiUsa 8,4745,266
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 7,8494,878
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 8,4105,226
Olathe, KsUsa 8,4735,265
Olivia, MnUsa 8,8825,519
Olympia, WaUsa 10,8696,754
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 8,6925,401
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 8,7055,409
Oolitic, InUsa 7,9584,945
Orlando, FlUsa 6,7494,194
Orono, MeUsa 7,6114,729
Oshkosh, WiUsa 8,4445,247
Oswego, NyUsa 7,7744,831
Ottawa, IlUsa 8,2365,118
Ottawa, KsUsa 8,4735,265
Owensboro, KyUsa 7,8694,890
Owosso, MiUsa 8,1195,045
Ozark, ArUsa 8,1255,049


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -