.
Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Governador Valadares, Minas Gerais

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Governador Valadares, Minas Gerais. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Governador Valadares, Minas Gerais with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 12,3527,675
Zell Am SeeAustria 9,1585,691
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 11,2737,005
Ze DocaBrazil 1,7281,074
ZhengzhouChina 17,03110,584
ZhijiangChina 16,96810,544
ZagrebCroatia 9,2495,748
ZugspitzeGermany 9,0605,630
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 9,0865,646
ZahedanIran 12,2297,599
ZanjanIran 11,2817,010
ZacatecasMexico 8,0485,001
Zamiin-UudMongolia 16,32710,146
ZinderNiger 6,6534,135
ZhobPakistan 13,0748,125
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 17,83411,082
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 17,83311,082
ZamoscPoland 9,9956,211
Zielona GoraPoland 9,6285,983
ZigalovoRussia 15,1479,413
ZiganskRussia 14,5839,062
ZyryankaRussia 14,7189,146
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 7,9364,932
ZurichSwitzerland 8,9205,543
ZanzibarTanzania 8,8565,503
ZonguldakTurkey 10,1046,279
ZaporizhiaUkraine 10,6196,599
ZitomirUkraine 10,3136,409
ZnamenkaUkraine 10,4986,524
ZolotonosaUkraine 10,5326,545
Zion Park, UtahUsa 9,6936,023
Zumbrota, MnUsa 8,7035,408
ZambeziZambia 6,9364,310


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -