Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Governador Valadares, Minas Gerais

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Governador Valadares, Minas Gerais. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Governador Valadares, Minas Gerais with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 13,0938,136
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 13,1988,202
JuninArgentina 2,5611,591
JacarezinhoBrazil 961597
JacobinaBrazil 867539
JaguaruanaBrazil 1,6281,012
Joao PessoaBrazil 1,514941
Joao PinheiroBrazil 465289
Juiz De ForaBrazil 356222
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 10,4086,468
JiuquanChina 15,5809,681
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 5,6333,501
JarabacoaDominican Republic 5,2583,267
JimaniDominican Republic 5,2703,275
JoensuuFinland 10,9646,813
JokioinenFinland 10,5836,577
JyvskylFinland 10,7706,693
JakobshavnGreenland 9,8206,102
JulianehbGreenland 8,8555,503
JagdalpurIndia 14,1508,793
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 15,6049,696
JerusalemIsrael 9,9566,186
JuigalpaNicaragua 5,8743,650
JosNigeria 6,4223,991
Jan Mayen bNorway 10,3066,404
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 10,3176,411
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 12,9368,039
JhelumPakistan 13,4888,381
JiwaniPakistan 12,2207,594
JuliacaPeru 3,0181,876
JakutskRussia 15,1729,428
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 11,3047,024
JenisejskRussia 14,2698,867
Juzno-KurilskRussia 17,12410,641
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 16,86210,478
JamestownSaint Helena 3,8512,393
JeddahSaudi Arabia 9,9046,154
JizanSaudi Arabia 10,0556,248
JohannesburgSouth Africa 7,1714,456
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 7,2384,498
JubaSudan 8,4645,260
JokkmokkSweden 10,7666,690
JönköpingSweden 9,9566,187
Jonkoping ASweden 9,9506,183
JendoubaTunisia 8,1365,056
JerbaTunisia 8,0925,029
JerseyUk 8,5245,297
JaltaUkraine 10,4176,473
Jackson, MsUsa 7,6554,757
Jackson, TnUsa 7,8134,855
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 6,9414,313
Jacksonville, IlUsa 8,2215,109
Johnstown, PaUsa 7,6124,730
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 11,9367,417


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -