Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Governador Valadares, Minas Gerais

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Governador Valadares, Minas Gerais. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Governador Valadares, Minas Gerais with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 2,3991,491
ReconquistaArgentina 2,1351,327
Rio CuartoArgentina 2,7261,694
Rio GallegosArgentina 4,3562,707
RivadaviaArgentina 2,2461,395
RosarioArgentina 2,4431,518
RichmondAustralia 14,0298,718
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 15,1319,402
RecifeBrazil 1,420882
RemansoBrazil 1,025637
Rio BrancoBrazil 2,9511,834
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 470292
Rio NegroBrazil 1,141709
Rio VerdeBrazil 954593
Red Deer, AbCanada 10,4896,518
Red Lake, OnCanada 9,2675,759
Regina (cda), SkCanada 9,8336,110
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 9,8356,112
Resolute, NtCanada 11,0426,862
Revelstoke, BcCanada 10,7056,652
Roberval, QcCanada 8,0735,017
RuoqiangChina 14,7459,163
Rafael NunezColombia 4,9173,055
RandersDenmark 9,6716,009
RestauracionDominican Republic 5,2973,292
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 5,2653,272
Rapa NuiEaster Island 6,8924,283
RumipambaEcuador 4,4602,772
Ras ElnakbEgypt 9,8196,101
Ras NsranyEgypt 9,7156,037
Ras-SedrEgypt 9,6365,988
RochambeauFrench Guiana 2,8701,783
RostockGermany 9,6035,968
RhodesGreece 9,5705,947
RaufarhöfnIceland 9,7296,046
ReykhólarIceland 9,5215,917
ReykjavíkIceland 9,3885,834
RamsarIran 11,4757,131
RashtIran 11,3967,082
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 8,6295,362
RadicofaniItaly 8,7865,460
Resia PassItaly 8,9875,584
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 8,9185,542
RivoltoItaly 9,0805,642
Rolle PassItaly 9,0275,609
RomeItaly 8,7685,448
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 8,7405,431
Ronchi LegionariItaly 9,0955,652
RumoiJapan 17,20510,691
RigaLatvia 10,3896,456
RaseiniaiLithuania 10,2586,375
RodriguesMauritius 10,8196,723
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 15,1029,384
RabatMorocco 6,9624,326
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 15,5839,684
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 6,4774,025
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 12,3997,705
RangioraNew Zealand 12,2597,618
ReeftonNew Zealand 12,3997,705
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 12,7417,918
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 12,5357,789
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 12,5277,785
RoxburghNew Zealand 12,1987,580
RuakuraNew Zealand 12,6137,838
RuatoriaNew Zealand 12,4327,726
RivasNicaragua 5,8723,649
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 12,9688,058
RebolyRussia 11,0726,880
Rostov On DonRussia 10,9356,795
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 10,7426,675
RagaSudan 8,0074,976
RashadSudan 8,6955,403
RenkSudan 8,8655,509
RumbekSudan 8,3455,186
RanongThailand 15,6649,734
Roi EtThailand 16,35810,165
RizeTurkey 10,7636,688
RepetekTurkmenistan 12,5907,824
Razdel’NajaUkraine 10,2366,361
RomnyUkraine 10,6416,612
RovnoUkraine 10,1686,318
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 11,6607,246
RochaUruguay 2,1261,321
Racine, WiUsa 8,2995,157
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 7,2154,484
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 9,3555,814
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 9,3585,815
Reading, PaUsa 7,4624,637
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 10,5606,562
Red Lodge, MtUsa 9,8296,108
Redding, CaUsa 10,5786,573
Redlands, CaUsa 9,8716,134
Reno, NevadaUsa 10,3386,424
Rensselaer, InUsa 8,1175,044
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 7,2794,523
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 7,2794,523
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 7,4074,603
Rochester, MnUsa 8,6675,386
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 7,7984,846
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 8,8175,479
Rockford, IlUsa 8,3345,179
Rockville, InUsa 8,0374,994
Rockwell City, IaUsa 8,6835,396
Rome, GaUsa 7,4384,622
Roseau, MnUsa 9,2385,741
Roseburg, OrUsa 10,7286,667
Roswell, NmUsa 8,8125,476
Royal Oak, MdUsa 7,3454,564
Rushville, IlUsa 8,2845,148


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -