Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Governador Valadares, Minas Gerais

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Governador Valadares, Minas Gerais. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Governador Valadares, Minas Gerais with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 13,0748,124
NeuquenArgentina 3,3682,093
Nueve De JulioArgentina 2,6211,629
Norfolk IslandAustralia 13,7998,575
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 15,9439,907
Nowra RanAustralia 13,8908,631
NuriootpaAustralia 14,0858,752
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 6,2143,861
NatitingouBenin 5,7513,574
Nova FriburgoBrazil 387240
NgaoundereCameroon 6,7434,190
NkoundjaCameroon 6,3803,965
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 8,5855,335
Nanaimo, BcCanada 11,0216,848
Natashquan, QcCanada 7,9214,922
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 8,4815,270
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 11,6717,252
North Battleford, SkCanada 10,1816,327
North Bay, OnCanada 8,1715,077
N’DjamenaChad 7,1304,431
NanchangChina 17,51910,887
NanjingChina 17,59710,935
NanningChina 16,88810,494
NicosiaCyprus 9,9356,174
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 9,6545,999
NaguaDominican Republic 5,2273,248
NeybaDominican Republic 5,2513,263
NegeleEthiopia 9,3105,785
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 14,0938,757
NandiFiji 14,0938,757
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 10,5946,583
NancyFrance 8,8935,526
NantesFrance 8,3735,203
NiceFrance 8,5625,321
NeustrelitzGermany 9,5955,963
NurembergGermany 9,2165,727
NurnbergGermany 9,2145,726
NaxosGreece 9,3945,837
NanortalikGreenland 8,7885,461
NarsarsuaqGreenland 8,9035,532
NordGreenland 11,2556,994
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 9,2705,760
NzerekoreGuinea 4,7282,938
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 13,8788,624
New DelhiIndia 13,7888,568
Naples, CampaniaItaly 8,8145,477
NaganoJapan 18,03411,207
NagasakiJapan 18,26811,352
NagoJapan 18,66911,601
NagoyaJapan 18,19711,308
Naha, OkinawaJapan 18,67211,603
NaraJapan 18,23911,334
NazeJapan 18,64311,585
NemuroJapan 17,20310,690
NiigataJapan 17,89311,119
NikkoJapan 18,02111,198
NobeokaJapan 18,36011,409
NairobiKenya 8,7705,450
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 13,0338,099
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 13,6898,506
NidaLithuania 10,1396,300
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 9,5595,940
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 9,3295,797
Nkhata BayMalawi 8,1635,072
Nkhota KotaMalawi 8,1185,045
NaraMali 5,3573,329
NioroMali 5,2043,234
NemaMauritania 5,4703,399
NouakchottMauritania 4,9943,103
NoumeaNew Caledonia 14,4999,010
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 12,3777,691
NelsonNew Zealand 12,4107,712
New PlymouthNew Zealand 12,5657,808
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 12,3007,644
NandaimeNicaragua 5,9133,675
N’GuigmiNiger 7,0634,389
NiameyNiger 6,0223,742
Narvik, NordlandNorway 10,7996,711
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 11,2356,981
Ny-AlesundNorway 11,3547,056
NawabshahPakistan 12,8928,011
NokkundiPakistan 12,3947,702
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 2,1001,305
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 18,13611,270
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 12,1497,550
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 16,0599,979
NikolaevRussia 10,3736,446
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 16,19410,063
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 15,3399,532
NizneangarskRussia 15,2669,487
Nizne-UdinskRussia 14,8349,218
Njaksimvol’Russia 12,5157,777
NovgorodRussia 10,8556,745
NovosibirskRussia 13,9078,642
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 13,6938,509
No. 6Sudan 9,2275,734
NyalaSudan 8,0875,025
Nakhon PhanomThailand 16,49910,253
Nakhon SawanThailand 15,9799,929
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 15,7519,788
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 16,09610,002
NarathiwatThailand 15,8599,855
NigdeTurkey 10,1746,322
NebitdagTurkmenistan 11,8507,364
Nikopol’Ukraine 10,5716,569
Napoleon, NdUsa 7,9844,961
Napoleon, OhUsa 7,9844,961
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 7,7134,793
Natchez, MsUsa 7,6964,782
Neosho, MoUsa 8,2655,136
New Bedford, MaUsa 7,3964,596
New Brunswick, NjUsa 7,4064,602
New Castlen, PaUsa 7,7274,802
New Hampton, IaUsa 8,5925,339
New London, WiUsa 8,4845,272
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 7,4824,649
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 7,4994,660
New Ulm, MnUsa 8,7635,446
New YorkUsa 7,4324,619
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 7,3904,592
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 7,4064,602
Newark, NjUsa 7,4124,606
Newberry, MiUsa 8,4645,260
Newberry, ScUsa 7,2484,504
Newkirk, OkUsa 8,4745,266
Newnan, GaUsa 7,3594,573
Newport, TnUsa 7,4744,644
Nome, AlaskaUsa 13,4658,367
Norfolk, VaUsa 7,1664,453
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 8,8395,493
North Bend, OregonUsa 10,8396,736
North Loup, NeUsa 8,9445,558
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 9,0035,594
Norton, KsUsa 8,8825,519
Norwalk, OhUsa 7,8884,902
NdolaZambia 7,5304,679


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -