.
Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Governador Valadares, Minas Gerais

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Governador Valadares, Minas Gerais. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Governador Valadares, Minas Gerais with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 6,8694,268
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 7,7824,836
AlgiersAlgeria 7,7874,839
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 8,0955,030
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 2,3881,484
AzulArgentina 2,6471,645
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 14,0328,720
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,6578,487
Alice SpringsAustralia 15,2529,478
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,2549,479
AmberleyAustralia 14,6129,080
AgdamAzerbaijan 11,2326,979
AstaraAzerbaijan 11,3657,062
AimoresBrazil 11572
AlagoinhasBrazil 815507
AltamiraBrazil 2,0681,285
Alto TapajosBrazil 2,1141,314
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 525326
ApodiBrazil 1,535954
AracajuBrazil 1,026638
AracuaiBrazil 221137
AragarcasBrazil 1,141709
AraxaBrazil 531330
Arco VerdeBrazil 1,273791
Abbotsford, BcCanada 10,9076,778
Agassiz, BcCanada 10,8746,757
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 12,0757,504
Alert Bay, BcCanada 7,4364,621
Alert, NunavutCanada 11,3207,034
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 8,9585,567
Atikokan, OnCanada 8,9805,580
AbecheChad 7,7784,833
AntofagastaChile 2,9951,861
AricaChile 2,9911,858
AltaiChina 14,5029,012
Aepto.San LuisColombia 4,4702,777
Antonio NarinoColombia 4,4702,778
AraucaColombia 4,2742,656
AltamiraDominican Republic 5,3183,304
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 5,1883,224
AzuaDominican Republic 5,2143,240
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 9,4685,884
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 9,6265,982
AswanEgypt 9,3945,837
AsyutEgypt 9,3675,821
AcajutlaEl Salvador 6,3673,956
AsmaraEritrea 9,6255,981
AssabEritrea 9,9256,168
Addis AbabaEthiopia 9,3695,822
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 8,5305,300
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 10,3926,458
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 11,0986,896
AccraGhana 5,3223,307
AlexandroupolisGreece 9,6345,987
AthensGreece 9,3135,787
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 9,3015,780
AasiaatGreenland 9,7766,075
AmmassalikGreenland 9,3995,840
AputiteqGreenland 9,6656,006
AkureyriIceland 9,6125,973
AgraIndia 13,8578,611
AhmedabadIndia 13,2608,240
AkolaIndia 13,6648,491
AllahabadIndia 14,2088,829
AmritsarIndia 13,5878,443
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 17,28410,740
AbadanIran 11,0706,879
ArakIran 11,3207,034
AlbengaItaly 8,6465,373
AlgheroItaly 8,4035,222
AmendolaItaly 8,9535,563
AnconaItaly 8,9475,560
ArezzoItaly 8,8315,488
AbidjanIvory Coast 4,9503,076
AdiakeIvory Coast 5,0113,114
AbashiriJapan 17,15710,662
AburatsuJapan 18,45011,465
AikawaJapan 17,88211,112
AjiroJapan 18,21111,316
AkitaJapan 17,68710,991
AkuneJapan 18,35111,404
AomoriJapan 17,55810,911
AsahikawaJapan 17,21710,699
AsosanJapan 18,30611,376
AmmanJordan 10,0276,231
AlmatyKazakhstan 13,7508,544
AinaziLatvia 10,4626,501
AnalalavaMadagascar 9,4565,876
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 9,7016,028
AntananarivoMadagascar 9,2855,770
AntsirananaMadagascar 9,6946,024
AtarMauritania 5,3903,349
AgalegaMauritius 10,5176,535
AcapulcoMexico 7,4584,635
AayanbulagMongolia 15,2379,469
AltaiMongolia 15,1329,403
ArvaikheerMongolia 15,5829,683
AgadirMorocco 6,4784,025
AmsterdamNetherlands 9,1085,660
AlexandraNew Zealand 12,2157,591
ApplebyNew Zealand 12,4187,717
ArapuniNew Zealand 12,5697,810
ArdmoreNew Zealand 12,6977,890
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 12,2417,607
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 12,2637,621
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 12,7087,897
Auckland CityNew Zealand 12,7217,905
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 12,7237,906
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 12,7237,906
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 12,7237,906
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 12,7237,906
AltagraciaNicaragua 5,8593,641
AgadezNiger 6,7564,198
AsuncionParaguay 1,7671,098
ArequipaPeru 3,1501,957
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 18,28311,361
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 8,9535,563
AradRomania 9,6135,973
AjanRussia 15,8349,840
AldanRussia 15,4759,616
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 11,6387,232
AleksandrovskoeRussia 13,4408,352
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 16,43310,212
AnadyrRussia 14,1358,783
ArkhangelskRussia 11,5387,170
ArmavirRussia 10,9506,805
AstrakhanRussia 11,5037,148
Apia, UpoluSamoa 13,4298,345
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 7,7184,796
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 7,6614,761
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 7,6914,779
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 7,4554,633
Abu HamedSudan 9,2475,746
Abu Na’AmaSudan 9,0415,618
AqiqSudan 9,6696,008
ArbaatSudan 9,6145,974
AromaSudan 9,3705,823
AtbaraSudan 9,2325,737
Abu KamalSyria 10,5536,558
AleppoSyria 10,3056,404
AranyaprathetThailand 16,18210,056
AtakpameTogo 5,5593,454
AdanaTurkey 10,1826,327
AfyonTurkey 9,8796,139
AnkaraTurkey 10,1196,288
AntalyaTurkey 9,8056,093
AshgabatTurkmenistan 12,1447,546
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 9,2235,731
AberporthUk 8,6825,395
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 8,7285,424
Aj-PetriUkraine 10,4096,468
Askanija NovaUkraine 10,4826,514
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 11,5027,147
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 11,4847,136
ArtigasUruguay 1,9511,212
Aberdeen, MsUsa 7,7044,787
Aberdeen, SdUsa 9,1365,677
Aberdeen, WaUsa 10,9356,795
Abilene, TxUsa 8,3775,206
Ada, MnUsa 9,1565,690
Adrian, MiUsa 8,0274,988
Aiken, ScUsa 7,2484,504
Akron, OhUsa 7,7964,845
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 9,1525,687
Albany, GaUsa 7,2144,483
Albany, New YorkUsa 7,5874,715
Albert Lea, MnUsa 8,6995,406
Albion, NeUsa 8,8785,517
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 9,0755,640
Aledo, IlUsa 8,3585,194
Alexandria, SdUsa 9,0125,600
Algona, IaUsa 8,6915,401
Alice, TxUsa 7,9684,951
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 7,4674,640
Alliance, NeUsa 9,2045,720
Alma, MiUsa 8,1645,073
Alpena, MichiganUsa 8,2605,133
Alpine, TexasUsa 8,5735,328
Amarillo, TexasUsa 8,7075,411
Amherst, MaUsa 7,4814,649
Amite, LaUsa 7,5714,705
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 12,8017,954
Anderson, InUsa 7,9784,958
Anderson, ScUsa 7,3924,593
Angelica, NyUsa 7,7144,793
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 8,0274,988
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 11,6937,266
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 7,1064,416
Arcadia, FlUsa 6,6824,152
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 7,4004,598
Ashland, WiUsa 8,8125,476
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 10,9106,780
Atchison, KsUsa 8,5205,294
Athens, GaUsa 7,3264,553
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 7,3724,581
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 7,3154,546
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 15,1769,430
Auburn, NeUsa 8,6095,350
Augusta, GaUsa 7,1944,470
Augusta, MtUsa 10,1116,283
Aurora, IlUsa 8,2545,129
Austin, TxUsa 8,0895,026
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 12,7307,910
AndizanUzbekistan 13,3838,316
AcariguaVenezuela 4,3512,704
AdenYemen 10,1526,309


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -