Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Governador Valadares, Minas Gerais

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Governador Valadares, Minas Gerais. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Governador Valadares, Minas Gerais with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 4,5782,845
UaupesBrazil 3,4632,152
UbatubaBrazil 606377
UberabaBrazil 636395
Uranium City, SkCanada 10,5686,567
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 14,5889,065
UpernavikGreenland 10,2446,366
UummannaqGreenland 9,9856,205
UdineItaly 9,0975,653
Ustica IslandItaly 8,5925,339
UenoJapan 18,23511,332
UnzendakeJapan 18,28711,364
UrakawaJapan 17,38410,803
UshibukaJapan 18,32711,389
UtsunomiyaJapan 18,03911,210
UwajimaJapan 18,32411,387
UkmergeLithuania 10,3406,425
UtenaLithuania 10,3996,462
UlaangomMongolia 14,6969,132
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 15,7319,776
UlgiiMongolia 14,5879,065
UliastaiMongolia 15,1089,389
UmnugoviMongolia 14,7059,138
UnderkhaanMongolia 15,9909,936
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 17,82911,079
UfaRussia 12,2007,581
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 12,8437,981
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 15,4899,625
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 15,2859,498
Ust-BarguzinRussia 15,4359,591
Ust-CilmaRussia 12,1017,520
Ust-KamcatskRussia 15,3799,557
Ust-MajaRussia 15,3889,562
Ust-OlojRussia 14,4929,005
Umm BeninSudan 9,0375,616
UmeƄSweden 10,6176,597
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 16,46810,234
Udon ThaniThailand 16,29110,124
Uttaradit EastThailand 16,0109,949
UrfaTurkey 10,4746,509
UsakTurkey 9,7886,082
Uman’Ukraine 10,3396,425
UzgorodUkraine 9,8186,101
Uniontown, PaUsa 7,6174,733
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 7,8884,902
Urbana, IlUsa 8,0985,032
Urbana, OhUsa 7,8564,882


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -