Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Governador Valadares, Minas Gerais

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Governador Valadares, Minas Gerais. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Governador Valadares, Minas Gerais with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 13,2208,215
FarahAfghanistan 12,4087,710
FormosaArgentina 1,8611,156
ForrestAustralia 14,3908,942
FrancistownBotswana 7,1984,473
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 1,9631,220
FloraniaBrazil 1,521945
FlorestaBrazil 1,196743
FlorianoBrazil 1,349838
FlorianopolisBrazil 1,184736
FormosaBrazil 682424
FortalezaBrazil 1,7161,066
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 1,499932
FrancaBrazil 606377
Flin Flon, MbCanada 9,9466,181
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 10,6586,623
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 10,5556,559
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 11,2717,004
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 10,3446,428
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 11,3007,022
Fort Smith, NtCanada 10,7636,688
Fort St John, BcCanada 11,0736,881
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 10,8986,772
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 7,6244,738
Fredericton, NbCanada 7,6124,730
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 9,4695,884
FayaChad 7,8304,866
FamagustaCyprus 9,9876,206
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 9,5195,915
FarafraEgypt 9,0985,653
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 6,3353,937
FichtelbergGermany 9,3845,831
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 9,1305,673
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 9,3045,782
FrederikshbGreenland 9,0185,604
FaranahGuinea 4,6912,915
FalconaraItaly 8,9375,554
Florence, TuscanyItaly 8,8155,478
Foggia, PugliaItaly 8,9375,554
FonniItaly 8,4275,237
FrontoneItaly 8,8905,525
FrosinoneItaly 8,7995,468
FukauraJapan 17,58510,927
FukueJapan 18,22111,323
FukuiJapan 18,09311,243
FukuokaJapan 18,20811,315
FukushimaJapan 17,90011,123
FukuyamaJapan 18,21611,320
FushikiJapan 18,01811,196
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 13,5598,425
FianarantsoaMadagascar 9,1585,691
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 9,0265,609
FunchalMadeira 6,3143,923
Fort De FranceMartinique 4,2712,654
Fes-SaisMorocco 7,0554,384
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 9,9626,191
FaroPortugal 7,1604,450
FerganaRussia 13,3358,287
FreetownSierra Leone 4,3882,727
FalunSweden 10,2156,348
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 8,9175,541
FeodosijaUkraine 10,5296,543
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 12,6507,861
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 8,6985,405
Fairfield, IaUsa 8,4215,233
Fairmont, MnUsa 8,7635,446
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 9,1375,678
Farmington, MeUsa 7,6484,752
Farmington, MnUsa 8,7765,454
Farmington, MoUsa 8,0705,015
Faulkton, SdUsa 9,1535,688
Fayette, IaUsa 8,5695,325
Fayetteville, ArUsa 8,1955,092
Fayetteville, NcUsa 7,1534,445
Federal Point, FlUsa 6,9224,301
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 6,9414,313
Fillmore, UtUsa 9,7296,046
Findlay, OhUsa 7,9284,927
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 9,4865,894
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 8,0945,030
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 8,4195,232
Fort Collins, CoUsa 9,2775,765
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 8,6915,401
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 9,1655,695
Fort Myers, FlUsa 6,6414,127
Fort Scott, KsUsa 8,4035,222
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 8,1745,079
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 8,0124,979
Fort Worth, TxUsa 8,2055,099
Framingham, MaUsa 7,4434,625
Frankfort, KyUsa 7,7574,821
Franklin, LaUsa 7,6304,742
Franklin, PaUsa 7,7274,802
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 7,3064,540
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 10,2186,349
Fullertonese, NdUsa 9,1485,684


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -