Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Governador Valadares, Minas Gerais

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Governador Valadares, Minas Gerais. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Governador Valadares, Minas Gerais with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 12,7917,948
ShkoderAlbania 9,2495,747
SkikdaAlgeria 8,0374,994
SaltaArgentina 2,5171,564
San AntonioArgentina 3,2872,043
San LuisArgentina 2,9061,806
San RafaelArgentina 3,1421,952
Santa RosaArgentina 2,9381,826
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 2,4851,544
SarmientoArgentina 3,8842,414
Sydney (airport)Australia 13,9828,689
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 13,9918,694
SalzburgAustria 9,2045,719
SakiAzerbaijan 11,3027,023
SalyanAzerbaijan 11,4037,086
SamaxiAzerbaijan 11,4047,087
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 6,5794,088
SaveBenin 5,7113,549
Santa CruzBolivia 2,2451,395
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 9,2835,769
SalvadorBrazil 744463
Santa MariaBrazil 1,6941,053
SantaremBrazil 2,2961,427
SantosBrazil 725450
Sao CarlosBrazil 713443
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 1,7401,081
Sao GoncaloBrazil 1,404873
Sao JoaquimBrazil 1,327824
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 1,7021,058
Sao LourencoBrazil 483300
Sao LuisBrazil 1,8331,139
Sao MateusBrazil 220137
São PauloBrazil 709441
Sao SimaoBrazil 655407
Sena MadureiraBrazil 3,0751,911
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 951591
SerrinhaBrazil 863536
Sete LagoasBrazil 253157
SobralBrazil 1,6931,052
SoureBrazil 2,1421,331
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 914568
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 1,9861,234
SurubimBrazil 1,397868
SadovoBulgaria 9,6325,985
SandanskiBulgaria 9,4805,891
SofiaBulgaria 9,5505,934
SiemreapCambodia 16,31510,138
Sable Island, NsCanada 7,2204,487
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 10,1466,305
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 7,5354,682
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 11,6687,251
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 10,2386,362
Sarnia, OnCanada 7,7414,810
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 10,0586,250
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 8,4275,237
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 8,5235,296
Scott, SkCanada 10,1936,334
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 8,0434,998
Shearwater, NsCanada 7,3914,593
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 7,7554,819
Shingle Point, YtCanada 12,1697,562
Simcoe, OnCanada 9,1205,667
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 9,0975,653
Slave Lake, AbCanada 10,6886,642
Smithers, BcCanada 11,4147,093
Stephenville, NfCanada 7,6724,768
Summerside, PeCanada 7,5864,714
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 10,0086,219
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 10,0166,224
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 7,4564,633
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 5,9413,692
SalCape Verde 4,4692,777
SantiagoChile 3,2842,041
SewellChile 3,2822,039
ShanghaiChina 17,85411,095
ShantouChina 17,74311,026
ShenyangChina 17,12210,640
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 5,5883,472
Simon BolivarColombia 4,8643,022
San JoseCosta Rica 5,6213,493
SibenikCroatia 9,1085,660
SplitCroatia 9,1295,673
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 9,8156,099
StudsgårdDenmark 9,5915,960
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 5,2513,263
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 5,1083,174
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 5,1703,213
SalcedoDominican Republic 5,2643,271
SamanaDominican Republic 5,1803,219
San CristobalDominican Republic 5,1563,204
San J. MatasDominican Republic 5,2903,287
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 5,1973,229
San JuanDominican Republic 5,2663,272
San R. YumaDominican Republic 5,0703,151
SanchezDominican Republic 5,1973,230
SantiagoDominican Republic 5,2903,287
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 5,3353,315
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 5,1483,199
San GabrielEcuador 4,4752,781
SalloumEgypt 9,0825,644
Siwa OasisEgypt 8,9865,584
SohagEgypt 9,4075,846
St. KatrineEgypt 9,7166,037
San SalvadorEl Salvador 6,3183,926
StanleyFalkland Islands 3,9102,429
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 11,0646,876
StrasbourgFrance 8,9575,566
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 2,7501,709
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 3,0131,872
SukhumiGeorgia 10,8846,763
SchleswigGermany 9,5055,906
StuttgartGermany 9,0575,628
SamosGreece 9,5455,931
Skiros IslandGreece 9,4265,857
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 9,2075,722
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 9,5765,950
SiguiriGuinea 4,9243,060
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 6,3483,945
SzegedHungary 9,5395,928
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 9,3855,832
StykkisholmurIceland 9,4755,888
SagarIndia 13,8908,631
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 13,5978,449
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 17,61910,949
SemnanIran 11,6827,259
ShahroudIran 11,8367,355
ShirazIran 11,4497,115
ShannonIreland 8,5695,325
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 8,6065,348
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 8,9805,580
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 9,0255,608
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 8,7615,444
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 8,4275,237
Scuro MountainItaly 8,8575,504
SigonellaItaly 8,6285,362
SassandraIvory Coast 4,7352,942
SagaJapan 18,23611,332
SaigoJapan 18,03111,205
SakaiJapan 18,09911,247
SakataJapan 17,77711,047
SapporoJapan 17,30610,754
SaseboJapan 18,22011,322
SendaiJapan 17,83911,086
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 18,39311,430
ShimonosekiJapan 18,19311,305
ShinjoJapan 17,79111,056
ShionomisakiJapan 18,37611,419
ShirakawaJapan 17,97211,168
ShizuokaJapan 18,22211,323
SumotoJapan 18,26511,350
SuttsuJapan 17,34510,778
SuwaJapan 18,10311,249
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 4,0002,486
SavannakhetLaos 16,47110,235
SiauliaiLithuania 10,3006,401
SiluteLithuania 10,1656,317
SkopjeMacedonia 9,3895,834
Sambaba SudMadagascar 9,7146,036
SalimaMalawi 8,1265,049
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 17,41410,821
SibuMalaysia 16,62010,328
SanMali 5,4163,365
SegouMali 5,3133,302
SikassoMali 5,2033,233
St. BrandonMauritius 10,5836,577
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 7,0054,353
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 15,7039,758
SainshandMongolia 16,13510,027
SafiMorocco 6,6674,143
Sidi IfniMorocco 6,3513,947
SittweMyanmar 15,2919,502
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 12,5317,787
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 9,6686,008
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 11,3727,067
SaiqOman 11,7597,307
Salalah, DhofarOman 11,2246,975
SurOman 11,9277,412
SialkotPakistan 13,5618,427
SibbiPakistan 12,8998,016
San Juan BautistaParaguay 1,7821,108
San Juan De MarconaPeru 3,5472,204
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 18,32811,389
SandomierzPoland 9,9056,155
SniezkaPoland 9,5605,941
SuwalkiPoland 10,1766,324
SzczecinPoland 9,6786,014
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 7,1084,417
Santa MariaPortugal 6,4514,009
San JuanPuerto Rico 4,9093,050
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 10,0046,216
Satu MareRomania 9,8096,095
SibiuRomania 9,7756,074
SulinaRomania 10,1316,296
SadrinskRussia 12,6997,891
Saint PetersburgRussia 10,8716,756
SalekhardRussia 12,7457,920
SaratovRussia 11,5017,147
SejmcanRussia 14,9939,317
SelagoncyRussia 14,4708,992
Simusir IslandRussia 16,65110,347
SkovorodinoRussia 15,9259,896
SmolenskRussia 10,7316,668
SociRussia 10,7986,710
SortovalaRussia 10,9726,818
SuntarRussia 14,9489,289
SurgutRussia 13,1888,195
SverdlovskRussia 12,5127,775
SyktyvkarRussia 11,9877,449
St MaartenSaint Martin 4,7092,926
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 5,7223,556
SeychellesSeychelles 10,6206,600
SingaporeSingapore 15,8249,833
SliacSlovakia 9,6275,982
SeoulSouth Korea 17,67110,981
SineijuSouth Korea 17,31410,759
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 7,6404,747
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 8,0214,985
Santander, CantabriaSpain 7,9484,939
SevilleSpain 7,3054,539
SennarSudan 9,0235,607
ShambatSudan 9,0055,596
ShendiSudan 9,1375,678
StenseleSweden 10,5696,568
StockholmSweden 10,2426,364
StorlienSweden 10,2566,373
SundsvallSweden 10,4176,473
SantisSwitzerland 8,9545,564
SongeaTanzania 8,3265,174
Sakon NakhonThailand 16,42710,208
SongkhlaThailand 15,7669,797
Suphan BuriThailand 15,9539,913
Surat ThaniThailand 15,6909,750
SurinThailand 16,31610,139
Sansanne-MangoTogo 5,6713,524
SokodeTogo 5,6473,509
SfaxTunisia 8,1445,061
SousseTunisia 8,2175,106
SamsunTurkey 10,4426,489
SiirtTurkey 10,7676,691
SivasTurkey 10,4366,485
SaragtTurkmenistan 12,3907,699
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 8,4125,227
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 9,1735,700
SarataUkraine 10,1676,318
SarnyUkraine 10,2356,360
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 10,4236,477
SumyUkraine 10,7236,664
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 11,6127,216
SaltoUruguay 2,1321,325
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 10,4356,485
Safford, AzUsa 9,2385,741
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 7,6704,766
Saint Leo, FlUsa 6,7614,201
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 8,1515,065
Saint Paul, NeUsa 8,8115,475
Saint Peter, MnUsa 8,7635,446
Salem, InUsa 7,8984,908
Salem, OrUsa 10,8006,711
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 9,7926,085
San Angelo, TexasUsa 8,3765,205
San Antonio, TexasUsa 8,1015,034
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 9,8286,107
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 10,4726,507
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 4,9083,050
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 10,2526,370
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 8,9245,545
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 10,1256,292
Santa Maria, CaUsa 10,2016,339
Santuck, ScUsa 7,3304,555
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 8,4235,234
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 7,0444,377
Scott City, KsUsa 8,8265,484
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 9,2495,747
Scottsburg, InUsa 7,8984,908
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 10,8526,744
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 10,8446,739
Sedan, KsUsa 8,4255,236
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 10,8816,762
Selma, AlUsa 7,4164,609
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 7,3874,590
Seymour, InUsa 7,8984,908
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 7,7574,821
Sheridan, WyUsa 9,6505,997
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 7,9374,932
Sioux City, IaUsa 8,8005,468
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 8,9045,533
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 8,1335,054
Southport, NcUsa 7,0094,355
Sparta, IlUsa 8,0625,010
Spencer, WvUsa 7,6094,728
Spickard, MoUsa 8,4765,267
Spokane, WaUsa 10,5196,536
Spooner, WiUsa 8,7735,452
Springfield, IlUsa 8,1895,089
Springfield, MissouriUsa 8,2405,121
St Paul Island, AkUsa 14,0248,715
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 8,8795,518
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 8,1505,064
Stambaugh, MiUsa 8,6115,351
Stamford, CtUsa 7,4324,619
State College, PaUsa 7,5994,722
State University, MsUsa 7,6304,741
State University, NmUsa 8,9385,554
Staunton, VaUsa 7,4304,617
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 9,3985,840
Steffenville, MoUsa 8,3475,187
Stockton, CaUsa 10,3906,457
Storm Lake, IaUsa 8,7425,432
Storrs, CtUsa 7,4314,617
Subiaco, ArUsa 8,1255,049
Summerville, ScUsa 7,0544,383
Sunnyside, WaUsa 10,6236,601
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 8,3395,182
Syracuse, NeUsa 8,6785,393
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 7,7254,800
SamarkandUzbekistan 12,9248,031
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 4,4732,780
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 4,0812,536
Santa ElenaVenezuela 3,3492,081
SmaraWestern Sahara 6,0413,754
SocotraYemen 11,0596,872
SenangaZambia 6,8834,277
SerenjeZambia 7,6864,776
SeshekeZambia 6,9574,323
SolweziZambia 7,3164,546


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -