Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Governador Valadares, Minas Gerais

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Governador Valadares, Minas Gerais. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Governador Valadares, Minas Gerais with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 11,0576,871
YardmiliAzerbaijan 11,3257,037
YevlaxAzerbaijan 11,2837,011
YaoundeCameroon 6,3683,957
YokoCameroon 6,5354,061
Yarmouth, NsCanada 7,3924,593
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,9996,835
Yorkton, SkCanada 9,7576,063
YanjiChina 17,22610,704
YichangChina 17,02010,576
YinchuanChina 16,24910,097
YiningChina 14,0918,756
YariguiesColombia 4,5252,812
YamasaDominican Republic 5,1863,223
YasicaDominican Republic 5,2973,292
YazdIran 11,6687,251
YakushimaJapan 18,53211,516
YamagataJapan 17,84611,090
YamaguchiJapan 18,19111,304
YokkaichiJapan 18,22011,322
YokohamaJapan 18,16411,287
YonagoJapan 18,11311,256
YonagunijimaJapan 18,34111,397
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 18,97511,791
YeMyanmar 15,7329,776
YolaNigeria 6,7314,183
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 17,97611,170
YurimaguasPeru 3,9722,468
YekaterinburgRussia 12,5127,775
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 16,86010,477
YerbentTurkmenistan 12,2087,586
Yakima, WaUsa 10,6846,639
Yakutat, AkUsa 12,2387,605
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 9,9176,163
York, PaUsa 7,4854,651
Youngstown/ OhUsa 7,7854,838
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 9,6055,969


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -