Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Governador Valadares, Minas Gerais

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Governador Valadares, Minas Gerais. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Governador Valadares, Minas Gerais with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 9,1465,684
Villa DoloresArgentina 2,7381,702
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 2,5161,563
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 2,8521,772
ViennaAustria 9,4325,861
VitebskBelarus 10,6496,617
VassourasBrazil 434270
VicosaBrazil 232144
VitoriaBrazil 234145
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 448278
VarnaBulgaria 9,9056,155
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 8,2505,127
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 10,9706,817
Vegreville, AbCanada 10,4466,491
Vermilion, AbCanada 10,3636,440
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 10,9676,815
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 10,9806,823
ValdiviaChile 3,7922,356
Valdivia-PichoyChile 3,6982,298
VallenarChile 3,0781,913
ValparaisoChile 3,2972,049
VanguardiaColombia 4,3112,679
Vasquez CoboColombia 3,4522,145
Vesterø, LæsøDenmark 9,7716,072
VestervigDenmark 9,6175,976
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 5,1873,223
Villa RivaDominican Republic 5,2143,240
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 5,3623,332
VilsandiEstonia 10,3636,439
VaasaFinland 10,6336,607
VestmannaeyjarIceland 9,3385,803
VeravalIndia 12,9878,070
VisakhapatnamIndia 14,2558,858
ValentiaIreland 8,4505,251
VeniceItaly 9,0055,596
VeronaItaly 8,9085,535
VicenzaItaly 8,9605,568
Vigna Di ValleItaly 8,7585,442
ViterboItaly 8,7735,451
VolterraItaly 8,7655,447
VientianeLaos 16,27410,113
VarenaLithuania 10,2736,384
VilniusLithuania 10,3256,416
VeracruzMexico 7,2674,516
VlissingenNetherlands 8,9805,580
VaernesNorway 10,2236,353
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 10,0356,236
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 11,3667,063
VillarricaParaguay 1,6761,041
Vrfu OmuRomania 9,8486,120
VanavaraRussia 14,6069,077
VasileviciRussia 10,4816,513
Velikie LukiRussia 10,7216,662
VerhojanskRussia 14,5889,065
ViljujskRussia 14,8669,238
VitimRussia 15,0609,358
Vize IslandRussia 12,6377,853
VladivostokRussia 17,25610,723
VolgogradRussia 11,3177,032
VologdaRussia 11,3527,054
VoronezRussia 11,0536,869
Vrangelja IslandRussia 13,5668,430
VytegraRussia 11,2286,977
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 10,6156,596
ValenciaSpain 7,7844,837
ValladolidSpain 7,7384,808
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 7,6044,725
VisbySweden 10,1486,306
VanTurkey 10,9036,775
ValleyUk 8,7845,458
VinnitsaUkraine 10,2556,372
Vacaville, CaUsa 10,4696,505
Valdez, AkUsa 12,6067,834
Valentine, NeUsa 9,1045,657
Vancouver, WaUsa 10,8026,713
Vermillion, SdUsa 8,8615,506
Vevay, InUsa 7,8224,861
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 7,7154,794
Victoria, TxUsa 7,9344,930
Viroqua, WiUsa 8,5845,334


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -