Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Governador Valadares, Minas Gerais

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Governador Valadares, Minas Gerais. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Governador Valadares, Minas Gerais with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 13,0788,127
GhazniAfghanistan 13,0018,079
GhardaiaAlgeria 7,4924,656
General PicoArgentina 2,8441,767
GualeguaychuArgentina 2,2871,421
GeorgetownAscension Island 3,2091,994
Gabo IslandAustralia 13,6208,464
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,1528,794
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 15,0229,335
GrazAustria 9,2945,775
GancaAzerbaijan 11,2216,973
GoycayAzerbaijan 11,3337,042
GomelBelarus 10,5576,560
GrodnoBelarus 10,2096,344
GaranhunsBrazil 1,253778
GoianiaBrazil 812505
GoiasBrazil 929577
GuairaBrazil 1,400870
GuaramirangaBrazil 1,6511,026
GuaratingaBrazil 345214
GarouaCameroon 6,8254,241
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 7,6424,749
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 9,7016,028
Gladman Point, NtCanada 10,9946,832
Golden, BcCanada 10,6426,613
Goose, NfCanada 8,2195,107
Gore Bay, OnCanada 8,2795,145
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 10,9236,788
Greenwood, NsCanada 7,4704,642
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 7,6294,741
GanzhouChina 17,52210,889
GuangzhouChina 17,42110,826
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 5,2773,279
GuayaquilEcuador 4,5282,814
GonderEthiopia 9,3675,821
GourdonFrance 8,3225,171
GrenobleFrance 8,5935,340
GeisenheimGermany 9,0835,644
GorlitzGermany 9,5455,931
GibraltarGibraltar 7,2254,490
Guatemala CityGuatemala 6,4924,034
GeorgetownGuyana 3,3612,088
GoaIndia 13,2158,212
GuwahatiIndia 15,1969,443
GelaItaly 8,5575,318
GenoaItaly 8,7165,416
GhediItaly 8,8755,515
Gioia Del ColleItaly 8,9865,584
GrazzaniseItaly 8,8115,475
GrossetoItaly 8,7315,426
GrottaglieItaly 9,0035,595
GuardiavecchiaItaly 8,5165,292
GuidoniaItaly 8,7865,460
GagnoaIvory Coast 4,8232,997
GifuJapan 18,17011,291
GaoMali 6,0203,741
GuamMariana Islands 19,08111,857
GuadalajaraMexico 8,0014,972
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 7,8344,868
GuaymasMexico 9,0545,626
GaluutMongolia 15,3829,559
GemertNetherlands 9,0895,648
GisborneNew Zealand 12,3887,698
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 12,3877,697
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 12,8517,986
GrassmereNew Zealand 12,3267,659
GreymouthNew Zealand 12,4017,706
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 12,3827,695
GayaNiger 6,0353,750
GardermoenNorway 9,9926,209
GeiloNorway 9,8996,151
GdanskPoland 9,9546,185
GalatiRomania 10,0276,231
Gor’KijRussia 11,4837,136
GorznyjRussia 11,2466,988
GridinoRussia 11,3307,040
GaalkacyoSomalia 10,1846,328
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 3,9652,464
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 8,1685,075
GijonSpain 7,8644,887
Gazala GawazatSudan 8,2165,106
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 9,2225,731
GoteborgSweden 9,8516,122
Goteborg-SaveSweden 9,8506,121
GothenburgSweden 9,8516,121
GunnarnSweden 10,5866,578
GenevaSwitzerland 8,6995,405
GabesTunisia 8,0454,999
GafsaTunisia 7,9904,965
GiresunTurkey 10,5906,581
GoztepeTurkey 9,8786,138
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 12,0057,460
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 11,8487,363
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 9,0255,608
GajvoronUkraine 10,2936,396
GeniceskUkraine 10,5366,547
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 7,5614,698
Galena, AlaskaUsa 13,0738,123
Galva, IlUsa 8,3125,165
Galveston, TxUsa 7,7974,845
Geneva, NeUsa 8,8115,475
Genoa, NeUsa 8,8115,475
Glasgow, MtUsa 9,8256,105
Glenville, WvUsa 7,5944,719
Gloversville, NyUsa 7,6394,747
Golconda, NvUsa 10,1856,329
Goldsboro, NcUsa 7,1294,430
Goodland, KsUsa 8,9605,568
Gothenburg, NeUsa 8,9465,559
Grafton, NdUsa 9,2255,733
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 7,6304,742
Grand Island, NeUsa 8,8295,486
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 9,4475,871
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 8,1835,085
Grants Pass, OrUsa 10,6906,643
Gravette, ArUsa 8,2565,130
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 10,0936,272
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 8,4575,255
Greenfield, InUsa 7,9784,958
Greensboro, AlUsa 7,5614,698
Greensboro, NcUsa 7,3014,537
Greensburg, KyUsa 7,7394,809
Greenville, MsUsa 7,7704,828
Greenville, OhUsa 7,9194,921
Greenville, PaUsa 7,7274,802
Greenville, TxUsa 8,1525,066
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 7,3354,558
Greenwood, ScUsa 7,2744,520
Griggsville, IlUsa 8,2455,123
Groton, CtUsa 7,3434,563
Gulkana, AkUsa 12,5537,801
GuanareVenezuela 4,3472,701
GuasdualitoVenezuela 4,2922,667
GuiriaVenezuela 3,9632,463


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -