Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Governador Valadares, Minas Gerais

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Governador Valadares, Minas Gerais. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Governador Valadares, Minas Gerais with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 8,1455,061
LuandaAngola 6,0363,751
LuenaAngola 6,6494,132
La PlataArgentina 2,3841,482
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 2,4891,547
La RiojaArgentina 2,7761,725
LaboulayeArgentina 2,7171,688
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 4,4072,738
Las LomitasArgentina 2,0301,262
Launceston WsoAustralia 13,2338,223
LavertonAustralia 13,6718,495
LearmonthAustralia 14,7559,169
LongreachAustralia 15,2659,486
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 15,2669,486
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 13,9798,687
Low HeadAustralia 13,2948,261
LinzAustria 9,3025,781
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 9,5205,916
LerwickUk 9,5185,915
La PazBolivia 2,7911,734
LavrasBrazil 416258
LencoisBrazil 701436
LinharesBrazil 205128
LondrinaBrazil 1,083673
LomBulgaria 9,6075,970
La Ronge, SkCanada 10,1516,308
La Tuque, QcCanada 8,5655,322
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 11,2216,973
Langara, BcCanada 11,7707,314
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 9,0635,632
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 10,2986,399
London, OnCanada 7,9634,948
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 10,1126,284
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 10,0416,239
Lytton, BcCanada 10,8996,773
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 5,9343,687
La Serena-La FloridaChile 3,1971,987
LanzhouChina 16,16710,046
Lhasa, TibetChina 15,1429,409
Las GaviotasColombia 4,1042,550
LimonCosta Rica 5,5283,435
LarnacaCyprus 9,9506,183
LimassolCyprus 9,8936,148
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,4474,628
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,1974,472
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 9,5525,936
La RomanaDominican Republic 5,0883,162
La VegaDominican Republic 5,2553,266
Las AmericasDominican Republic 5,1343,190
LuperonDominican Republic 5,3443,321
La ConcordiaEcuador 4,5922,854
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 4,3682,715
LuxorEgypt 9,4595,878
Los AndesEl Salvador 6,3693,958
Laucala BayFiji 13,9848,690
LappeenrantaFinland 10,8196,723
Le MansFrance 8,5275,299
LilleFrance 8,8855,521
LyonFrance 8,5925,339
LambarnGabon 6,0313,748
LastourvilleGabon 6,2813,903
LibrevilleGabon 5,9993,728
LeipzigGermany 9,4225,855
LindenbergGermany 9,5715,947
LamiaGreece 9,2695,760
LarissaGreece 9,3095,785
LemnosGreece 9,5195,915
LimnosGreece 9,5335,924
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 4,4542,768
LabeGuinea 4,6702,902
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 13,5298,407
La CeibaHonduras 6,2423,879
La MesaHonduras 6,3163,925
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 13,8498,606
LudhianaIndia 13,6838,503
Lampedusa IslandItaly 8,3375,181
LatinaItaly 8,7675,448
LatronicoItaly 8,8795,518
LecceItaly 9,0375,616
LodwarKenya 8,8175,479
Luang PrabangLaos 16,25110,099
LiepajaLatvia 10,2096,344
LaukuvaLithuania 10,2236,352
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 8,9655,571
LazaropoleMacedonia 9,2965,777
LabuanMalaysia 17,11910,638
LuqaMalta 8,4965,279
Le LamentinMartinique 4,2652,650
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 8,8065,472
LashioMyanmar 15,8159,828
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 12,3007,644
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 12,2837,633
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 12,3827,694
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 12,2867,635
Levin MafNew Zealand 12,3657,684
LincolnNew Zealand 12,2317,601
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 12,3327,663
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 12,3327,663
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 12,3327,663
LagosNigeria 5,7093,548
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 9,9136,160
LillehammerNorway 10,0316,234
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 13,5368,412
La VictoriaParaguay 1,7081,061
LimaPeru 3,8402,386
LegaspiPhilippines 18,35811,408
LisbonPortugal 7,2554,508
LeninbadRussia 13,1648,180
LevsiRussia 12,7967,952
LungiSierra Leone 4,3882,727
LjubljanaSlovenia 9,1745,701
LanzaroteSpain 6,1243,806
Logroño, La RiojaSpain 7,9334,930
LocarnoSwitzerland 8,8455,496
LuganoSwitzerland 8,8405,493
LatakiaSyria 10,1596,313
LampangThailand 15,9589,917
LoeiThailand 16,17910,054
Lop BuriThailand 16,0129,950
LomeTogo 5,4883,410
LeemingUk 8,9955,590
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 9,5205,916
London, EnglandUk 8,8035,470
London-GatwickUk 8,7855,459
LynehamUk 8,7335,427
L’VovUkraine 9,9916,208
LjubasevkaUkraine 10,2976,399
LozovajaUkraine 10,7536,682
LubnyUkraine 10,5796,574
LuckUkraine 10,1356,298
LuganskUkraine 10,9436,800
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 8,5895,337
La Harpe, IlUsa 8,3585,194
Lafayette, LaUsa 7,6434,749
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 7,7314,804
Lake City, FlUsa 6,9884,343
Lake Placid, NyUsa 7,7384,809
Laketown, UtUsa 9,7846,080
Lamar, MoUsa 8,3355,179
Lampasas, TxUsa 8,1755,080
Lancaster, WiUsa 8,4805,269
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 9,6646,005
Langdon, NdUsa 9,3525,811
Laramie, WyUsa 9,3625,818
Laredo, TexasUsa 8,0595,008
Larned, KsUsa 8,6825,395
Las Animas, CoUsa 8,9725,575
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 9,8146,099
Laurel, MdUsa 7,3954,596
Lawrence, KsUsa 8,4735,265
Lawrence, MaUsa 7,4924,656
Le Mars, IaUsa 8,8175,479
Lebanon, MoUsa 8,2685,138
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 8,4065,223
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 8,9815,581
Leitchfield, KyUsa 7,7954,844
Lenoir, NcUsa 7,4134,607
Lewisburg, TnUsa 7,6464,751
Lewisburg, WvUsa 7,4754,645
Lewiston, IdUsa 10,4276,480
Lewiston, MeUsa 7,5504,692
Lexington, MoUsa 8,4065,223
Lexington, VaUsa 7,4184,610
Libby, MtUsa 10,4186,474
Lincoln, NeUsa 8,7175,417
Lincoln, VaUsa 7,4474,628
Lisbon, NdUsa 9,1485,684
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 7,9814,959
Llano, TxUsa 8,2355,117
Lodgepole, NeUsa 9,1545,688
Long Beach, CaUsa 9,9606,189
Los Angeles, CaUsa 9,9786,200
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 9,9866,205
Los Lunas, NmUsa 9,0715,637
Louisburg, NcUsa 7,1834,464
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 7,8174,857
Louisville, MsUsa 7,6304,741
Loup City, NeUsa 8,8945,527
Lowville, NyUsa 7,7584,821
Lubbock, TexasUsa 8,6195,356
Luling, TxUsa 8,0454,999
Lusk, WyUsa 9,3615,817
Lynchburg, VaUsa 7,3664,577
LivingstoneZambia 7,1054,415
LundaziZambia 8,0264,988
LusakaZambia 7,4424,624
Lusaka Int.Zambia 7,4434,625


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -