Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Governador Valadares, Minas Gerais

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Governador Valadares, Minas Gerais. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Governador Valadares, Minas Gerais with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 13,0858,131
KandaharAfghanistan 12,7367,914
KhostAfghanistan 13,1418,166
KunduzAfghanistan 13,0758,125
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 4,9963,105
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,2178,835
KlagenfurtAustria 9,2035,719
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 11,2276,976
KandiBenin 5,9423,692
Kamloops, BcCanada 10,8426,737
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 8,5765,329
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 8,5785,330
Kelowna, BcCanada 10,7426,675
Kenora, OnCanada 9,2045,720
Kingston, OnCanada 7,8484,877
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 12,2877,635
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 11,2626,998
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 8,8985,529
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 7,8724,892
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 13,7108,519
KashiChina 13,6988,512
KunmingChina 16,31210,137
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,4223,991
KhargaEgypt 9,2525,749
KosseirEgypt 9,6225,979
KajaaniFinland 10,9546,807
KuopioFinland 10,8866,765
KuusamoFinland 11,0986,897
KarlsruheGermany 9,0325,613
KasselGermany 9,2595,754
KonstanzGermany 8,9775,579
KumasiGhana 5,2553,266
KalamataGreece 9,1335,675
KerkiraGreece 9,1265,671
Kythira IslandGreece 9,1655,695
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 9,5745,950
Kap TobinGreenland 10,0476,243
KankanGuinea 4,8343,004
KindiaGuinea 4,5262,813
KissidougouGuinea 4,6982,920
Kahului, MauiHawaii 13,2118,209
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 17,50110,875
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 17,50110,875
KeszthelyHungary 9,3895,834
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 9,4185,852
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 14,8489,227
KotaIndia 13,6168,461
KozhikodeIndia 13,3058,268
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 16,41810,202
KermanIran 11,8777,381
KermanshahIran 11,0956,894
Khoram AbadIran 11,1676,939
KilkennyIreland 8,6195,356
KingstonJamaica 5,5883,472
KagoshimaJapan 18,41411,443
KanazawaJapan 18,03811,209
KaruizawaJapan 18,06911,228
KatsuuraJapan 18,18911,303
KawaguchikoJapan 18,16211,286
KitamiesashiJapan 17,08510,617
KobeJapan 18,23011,329
KochiJapan 18,31811,383
KofuJapan 18,14511,275
KumagayaJapan 18,08711,240
KumamotoJapan 18,29811,371
KumejimaJapan 18,59111,553
KureJapan 18,22011,322
KushiroJapan 17,26710,730
KutchanJapan 17,32910,768
KyotoJapan 18,20311,311
KokpektyKazakhstan 14,0648,740
KitaleKenya 8,6735,389
Kuwait CityKuwait 11,0076,840
KufraLibya 8,5355,304
KaunasLithuania 10,2686,381
KlaipedaLithuania 10,1696,319
KybartaiLithuania 10,1966,336
KarongaMalawi 8,1715,078
Kota BharuMalaysia 15,8949,877
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 17,23110,708
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 15,6779,742
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 15,9379,904
KuantanMalaysia 15,8769,865
KuchingMalaysia 16,42910,209
KayesMali 4,9853,098
KeniebaMali 4,8733,028
KidalMali 6,2873,907
KitaMali 5,0253,123
KoutiaMali 5,2953,290
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 16,62610,332
KisinevMoldova 10,1696,319
KhalkhgolMongolia 16,36310,168
KhatgalMongolia 15,1719,428
KhovdMongolia 14,7369,157
KhujirtMongolia 15,5449,659
KhutagMongolia 15,3889,562
KenitraMorocco 6,9934,346
KalewaMyanmar 15,4639,609
KathaMyanmar 15,6739,739
KawthaungMyanmar 15,6609,731
KayukpyuMyanmar 15,3529,540
KengtungMyanmar 16,0009,942
KhamtiMyanmar 15,6089,699
KeetmanshoopNamibia 6,1663,832
KathmanduNepal 14,5839,062
KoumacNew Caledonia 14,7849,187
KaikouraNew Zealand 12,2857,634
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 12,4897,761
KaitokeNew Zealand 12,3327,663
KarioiNew Zealand 12,4547,739
KawerauNew Zealand 12,5077,772
KopuaNew Zealand 12,3627,682
KanoNigeria 6,5114,046
KangnungNorth Korea 17,73311,019
KarasjokNorway 11,1296,916
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 9,8946,148
KristiansandNorway 9,7096,033
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 10,0806,264
KhasabOman 11,7067,274
KarachiPakistan 12,7277,909
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 12,7447,919
KhanpurPakistan 13,1568,175
KhuzdarPakistan 12,7507,923
KororPalau 18,67811,607
Kasprowy WierchPoland 9,7136,036
KlodzkoPoland 9,5905,960
KoszalinPoland 9,8136,098
KrakowPoland 9,7546,061
KalakanRussia 15,6009,694
KaliningradRussia 10,0806,264
KamenskoeRussia 14,7029,136
KandalaksaRussia 11,2807,009
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 11,7647,310
KazanRussia 11,8007,333
KemRussia 11,2897,015
KerchRussia 10,6196,599
KhabarovskRussia 16,70610,381
KirenskRussia 15,0419,347
KirovRussia 11,8777,381
KljuciRussia 15,4389,593
KolpasevRussia 13,7888,568
KorfRussia 14,8989,258
KostromaRussia 11,3507,053
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 13,6608,489
KotlasRussia 11,7657,311
KrasnodarRussia 10,8066,715
KrasnojarskRussia 12,4507,736
KrasnoufimskRussia 12,3387,667
KrasnoyarskRussia 14,4398,973
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 12,2557,616
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 11,8367,355
KurganRussia 12,8127,962
KurskRussia 10,8586,747
KyraRussia 15,8859,871
KigaliRwanda 8,0515,003
KoldaSenegal 4,6022,860
KabalaSierra Leone 4,5932,854
KosiceSlovakia 9,7606,065
KimberleySouth Africa 6,7954,222
KimchaekSouth Korea 17,44610,841
KurunegalaSri Lanka 13,6688,493
KadugliSudan 8,5245,297
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 9,0635,632
KassalaSudan 9,3805,829
KhartoumSudan 9,0035,595
KostiSudan 8,9125,538
KalmarSweden 9,9866,205
KaresuandoSweden 10,9686,816
KarlstadSweden 10,0346,235
KristianstadSweden 9,8356,112
KamishliSyria 10,6756,634
KanchanaburiThailand 15,8799,867
Khlong YaiThailand 16,16710,047
Khon KaenThailand 16,27410,113
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 15,9909,936
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 16,16910,048
KairouanTunisia 8,1695,076
KahramanmarasTurkey 10,3416,426
KarsTurkey 10,9516,805
KastamonuTurkey 10,2526,370
KayseriTurkey 10,2716,383
KonyaTurkey 10,0026,216
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 12,2987,642
KushkaTurkmenistan 12,4727,750
KinlossUk 9,2155,726
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 10,7846,701
KievUkraine 10,4386,486
KirillovkaUkraine 10,6926,644
KirovogradUkraine 10,4586,499
KlepininoUkraine 10,4706,506
KomissarovkaUkraine 10,5696,568
Kovel’Ukraine 10,1136,285
Krovoj RogUkraine 10,5056,528
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 8,1395,058
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 10,3276,418
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 8,4765,267
Keene, NhUsa 7,5334,681
Kenton, OhUsa 7,9444,937
Kenton, OkUsa 8,9115,538
Key West, FloridaUsa 6,4724,022
Kimball, NeUsa 9,2245,732
King Salmon, AkUsa 13,2108,209
Kingfisher, OkUsa 8,4805,270
Kinston, NcUsa 7,0964,409
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 10,6056,590
Knoxville, TnUsa 7,5194,672
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 12,9868,069
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 13,2468,231
KabompoZambia 7,0474,379
KabweZambia 7,4694,641
Kabwe AgrometZambia 7,4744,644
KafirondaZambia 7,4864,652
KaomaZambia 7,0774,398
KasamaZambia 7,8754,893
KasempaZambia 7,2224,488
KawambwaZambia 7,6734,768
KaroiZimbabwe 7,5234,675


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -