Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Governador Valadares, Minas Gerais

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Governador Valadares, Minas Gerais. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Governador Valadares, Minas Gerais with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 7,2894,529
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 7,7814,835
EsquelArgentina 3,8292,379
EzeizaArgentina 2,4151,500
East SaleAustralia 13,6108,458
Esperance (po)Australia 13,9118,645
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,9128,645
EssendonAustralia 13,6838,503
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 475295
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 1,6801,044
EspinosaBrazil 442275
Earlton, OnCanada 8,2775,143
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 10,5256,540
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 10,5356,547
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 10,5336,546
Edson, AbCanada 10,7116,656
Egg Island, BcCanada 11,3537,055
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 10,3106,407
Estevan, SkCanada 9,6596,002
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 11,5247,161
Eureka, NtCanada 11,2897,015
ErlianChina 16,33910,153
El CaranoColombia 4,6802,908
Ertholmene, ChristiansøDenmark 9,8376,113
El CercadoDominican Republic 5,2813,281
El SeyboDominican Republic 5,1213,182
El ArishEgypt 9,8006,090
El TorEgypt 9,6576,001
ErfurtGermany 9,3165,789
EssenGermany 9,1415,681
EsfahanIran 11,4497,115
EilatIsrael 9,8326,110
EsashiJapan 17,44810,843
EldoretKenya 8,6835,395
ErdenemandalMongolia 15,3599,545
EssaouiraMorocco 6,5674,081
EeldeNetherlands 9,2565,752
Esk ForestNew Zealand 12,4097,711
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 12,2637,621
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 6,0653,769
EnuguNigeria 6,1083,796
EncarnacionParaguay 1,7081,061
EvoraPortugal 7,3044,539
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 16,74010,402
EkimcanRussia 16,18310,056
Elat’MaRussia 11,3227,036
ElistaRussia 11,2216,973
ErbogacenRussia 14,7479,164
EssejRussia 13,9708,681
Ed DueimSudan 8,9145,539
El FasherSudan 8,2045,098
El GeneinaSudan 7,9154,919
El ObeidSudan 8,6695,387
El ShowakSudan 9,2775,765
En NahudSudan 8,4695,263
EdirneTurkey 9,7256,043
ErzincanTurkey 10,6346,608
ErzurumTurkey 10,7766,696
EskisehirTurkey 9,9316,172
EsengulyTurkmenistan 11,7747,317
EntebbeUganda 8,3685,200
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 9,0735,638
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 9,0195,605
East Tawas, MiUsa 8,1905,089
Eastman, GaUsa 7,1484,442
Eastport, MeUsa 7,5324,680
Ekalaka, MtUsa 9,5555,938
El Dorado, KsUsa 8,5415,308
El Paso, TexasUsa 8,8785,517
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 7,5364,683
Elko, NvUsa 10,0866,267
Ellsworth, KsUsa 8,6785,392
Elmira, NyUsa 7,6754,769
Ely, NevadaUsa 9,9406,177
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 7,7494,815
Erie, PaUsa 7,8314,866
Eskridge, KsUsa 8,5405,307
Eugene, OrUsa 10,7866,703
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 8,2045,098
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 10,7376,672
Eureka, SdUsa 9,2715,761
Evanstone, WyUsa 9,7436,055
Evansville, InUsa 7,9174,920


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -