Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Governador Valadares, Minas Gerais

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Governador Valadares, Minas Gerais. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Governador Valadares, Minas Gerais with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 12,5377,790
QabalaAzerbaijan 11,3527,054
QubaAzerbaijan 11,4157,093
QuixeramobimBrazil 1,544960
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 11,0426,862
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 7,8734,893
Quesnel, BcCanada 11,0636,875
QuinteroChile 3,3262,067
QingdaoChina 17,43110,832
QiqiharChina 16,59210,310
QuitoEcuador 4,4962,794
QueenstownNew Zealand 12,2647,621
QuettaPakistan 12,8147,963
Quanah, TxUsa 8,5005,282
Quitman, GaUsa 7,1354,434
Quang TriVietnam 16,74110,403


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -